BLTR / Belthara Road
बेलथरा रोड

Belthara Road (बेलथरा रोड), station code BLTR, is a railway station in Ballia district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Belthara Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Belthara Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Belthara Road (BLTR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 00:59 01:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05004 Chauri Chaura Express Cov... Spec NER 00:59 01:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 02:36 02:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 03:04 03:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05003 Chauri Chaura Express Cov... Spec NER 03:04 03:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festi... Spec NER 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 06:22 06:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER 06:24 06:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 07:34 07:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 07:34 07:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05018 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 07:54 07:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Int... Exp NER 08:12 08:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Spec CR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
01056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Spec CR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 08:15 08:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 08:15 08:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Int... Spec NER 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 08:52 08:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05008 Krishak Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 08:52 08:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Express Covid-... Spec NR 09:05 09:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festi... Spec NER 10:50 10:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 11:59 12:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04005 Lichchhavi Express Covid-... Spec NR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 14:46 14:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 15:31 15:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 15:34 15:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 16:05 16:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05017 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 16:39 16:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Spec CR 17:34 17:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01055 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T)... Spec CR 17:34 17:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Int... Exp NER 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Fa... Spec CR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
05103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Int... Spec NER 18:27 18:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER 18:45 18:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05007 Krishak Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01053 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Fa... Spec CR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Belthara Road by train, get complete information about BLTR / Belthara Road station, nearest airport to Belthara Road. Complete list of trains to and from Belthara Road

Loading...
Belthara Road