BLTR / Belthara Road
बेलथरा रोड

Belthara Road (बेलथरा रोड), station code BLTR, is a railway station in Ballia district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Belthara Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Belthara Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Belthara Road (BLTR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01027 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Su... Exp CR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
15132 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15131 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 01:39 01:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05444 Mau - Chhapra Passenger S... Pass NER 05:46 05:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER 06:24 06:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 07:54 07:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Exp CR 08:26 08:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Expre... Exp NER 10:50 10:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 12:06 12:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15130 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 14:46 14:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Su... Exp CR 16:15 16:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 16:39 16:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 17:24 17:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 17:24 17:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 18:27 18:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER 18:45 18:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 19:39 19:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05443 Chhapra - Mau Passenger S... Pass NER 20:14 20:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Belthara Road by train, get complete information about BLTR / Belthara Road station, nearest airport to Belthara Road. Complete list of trains to and from Belthara Road

Loading...
Belthara Road