63229 / Buxar - Varanasi MEMU
बक्सर - वाराणसी मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63229/Buxar - Varanasi MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Buxar.
Departs @ 06:15 (Buxar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Thu Nov 29, 2018 from Buxar

Buxar - Varanasi MEMU (63229) Schedule

Last Updated: 28-Nov-18 10:31 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BXR Buxar 06:15 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. CSA Chausa 06:25 06:26 1m - 10.9 1 ECR
3. BQW Barakalan 06:31 06:32 1m - 16.8 1 ECR
4. GMR Gahmar 06:38 06:40 2m - 20.4 1 ECR
5. KKRH Karahia 06:45 06:46 1m - 24.1 1 ECR
6. BWH Bhadaura 06:51 06:52 1m - 28.2 1 ECR
7. USK Usia Khas Halt 06:57 06:58 1m - 31.9 1 ECR
8. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 07:05 07:07 2m - 36.2 1 ECR
9. DRV Darauli 07:15 07:16 1m - 43.1 1 ECR
10. ZNA Zamania 07:24 07:26 2m - 49.7 1 ECR
11. DHA Dheena 07:37 07:38 1m - 62.1 1 ECR
12. SLD Sakaldiha 07:45 07:46 1m - 75.7 1 ECR
13. KCA Kuchman 07:55 07:56 1m - 83.3 1 ECR
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:50 08:55 5m - 93.9 1 ECR
15. VYN Vyasnagar 09:17 09:18 1m - 101.2 1 NR
16. KEI Kashi 09:31 09:32 1m - 106.6 1 NR
17. BSB Varanasi Junction 09:45 - - 112.0 1 NR
63229 / Buxar - Varanasi MEMU (बक्सर - वाराणसी मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Buxar and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Buxar on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Buxar, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 3 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 112 kilometers.

The return train is 63230.