KEI / Kashi
काशी

Kashi (काशी), station code KEI, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kashi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kashi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kashi (KEI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special... Spec WR 00:01 00:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 01:41 01:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 02:13 02:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 02:16 02:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02193 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 03:11 03:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 04:26 04:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 05:02 05:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelanchal Express Covid ... Spec ECoR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 07:12 07:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 07:12 07:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54268 Varanasi - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 08:08 08:10 2m 2,1
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 08:39 08:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 08:39 08:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Banaras (Mand... Spec ECoR 08:46 08:47 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 08:54 08:56 2m 2,1
SMTWTFS
03005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Spec ER 09:00 09:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02333 Vibhuti SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec ER 09:15 09:16 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Manduadih Memu... MEMU ECR 09:31 09:32 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR 09:36 09:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 10:05 10:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
02194 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 10:14 10:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 10:21 10:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 10:22 10:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 13:02 13:03 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 13:52 13:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09422 Patna- Ahmedabad Special... Spec WR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 15:40 15:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 15:42 15:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08312 Banaras (Manduadih) - Sam... Spec ECoR 15:44 15:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 16:05 16:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 16:28 16:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 17:00 17:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 17:21 17:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 17:22 17:23 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Spec ER 17:22 17:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 17:45 17:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 18:18 18:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02334 Vibhuti SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec ER 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
63230 Manduadih - Buxar Memu... MEMU ECR 18:36 18:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 19:30 19:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 19:58 19:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 20:22 20:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 20:57 20:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 21:10 21:11 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02876 Neelachal Express Covid -... Spec ECoR 22:05 22:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kashi by train, get complete information about KEI / Kashi station, nearest airport to Kashi. Complete list of trains to and from Kashi

Loading...
Kashi