63230 / Varanasi - Buxar MEMU
वाराणसी - बक्सर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63230/Varanasi - Buxar MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction.
Departs @ 18:25 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00 (Buxar)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Thu Nov 29, 2018 from Varanasi Junction

Varanasi - Buxar MEMU (63230) Schedule

Last Updated: 28-Nov-18 10:31 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 18:25 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. KEI Kashi 18:37 18:38 1m 3 5.4 1 NR
3. VYN Vyasnagar 18:47 18:48 1m - 10.8 1 NR
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:12 19:17 5m - 18.1 1 ECR
5. KCA Kuchman 19:38 19:39 1m - 28.7 1 ECR
6. SLD Sakaldiha 19:46 19:47 1m - 36.3 1 ECR
7. DHA Dheena 19:58 19:59 1m - 49.9 1 ECR
8. ZNA Zamania 20:09 20:11 2m - 62.3 1 ECR
9. DRV Darauli 20:17 20:18 1m - 68.9 1 ECR
10. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 20:26 20:28 2m - 75.8 1 ECR
11. USK Usia Khas Halt 20:33 20:34 1m - 80.1 1 ECR
12. BWH Bhadaura 20:39 20:40 1m - 83.8 1 ECR
13. KKRH Karahia 20:45 20:46 1m - 87.9 1 ECR
14. GMR Gahmar 20:51 20:53 2m - 91.6 1 ECR
15. BQW Barakalan 20:58 20:59 1m - 95.2 1 ECR
16. CSA Chausa 21:04 21:05 1m - 101.1 1 ECR
17. BXR Buxar 22:00 - - 112.0 1 ECR
63230 / Varanasi - Buxar MEMU (वाराणसी - बक्सर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Buxar. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 18:25 hrs and reaches Buxar at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Buxar. It takes 3 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 112 kilometers.

The return train is 63229.