VYN / Vyasnagar
व्यासनगर

Vyasnagar (व्यासनगर), station code VYN, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vyasnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vyasnagar (VYN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 04:42 04:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 07:25 07:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
03360 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 07:25 07:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
54268 Varanasi - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NR 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Banaras Memu MEMU ECR 09:17 09:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03649 Buxar - Banaras MEMU Pass... MEMU ECR 09:17 09:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
54110 Ayodhya Cantt. - Pt. Deen... Pass NCR 09:51 09:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:49 12:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 14:04 14:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03359 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 16:47 16:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63230 Banaras - Buxar Memu MEMU ECR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03650 Banaras - Buxar MEMU Pass... MEMU ECR 19:43 19:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 19:46 19:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vyasnagar by train, get complete information about VYN / Vyasnagar station, nearest airport to Vyasnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Vyasnagar

Loading...
Vyasnagar