COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

Train from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction


List of all the trains running between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jabalpur Junction (JBP). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Jabalpur Junction route.

Total 32 train(s) between CSMT / Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and JBP / Jabalpur Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR CSMT - 00:10 JBP 5 16:10 993 km
SMTWTFS
2 82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna ... Prm ECR CSMT 14 11:05 JBP 4,5 02:10 993 km
SMTWTFS
3 12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asanso... SF ER CSMT 16 11:05 JBP 5 02:20 993 km
SMTWTFS
4 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalp... GR WCR CSMT 18 13:30 JBP 2,3 05:45 993 km
SMTWTFS
5 12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah... SF ER CSMT 18 21:30 JBP 5 13:05 993 km
SMTWTFS
6 01705 Bandra Terminus - Ja... SF WCR BDTS 6 00:15 JBP 2,3 21:40 1260 km
SMTWTFS
7 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patlipu... SF CR KYN 4 00:21 JBP 5 14:20 941 km
SMTWTFS
8 12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduad... SF CR LTT 3 00:35 JBP 5 16:30 976 km
SMTWTFS
9 11067 Saket Express Exp CR LTT 2 05:23 JBP 4 20:50 976 km
SMTWTFS
10 11067-Slip Saket Link Express (... Exp CR LTT 2 05:23 JBP 4 20:55 976 km
SMTWTFS
11 12165 Ratnagiri Superfast ... SF CR LTT 5 05:23 JBP 5 20:50 976 km
SMTWTFS
12 12741 Vasco - Patna SF Exp... SF SWR PNVL 7 06:25 JBP 5 23:00 976 km
SMTWTFS
13 15017 Kashi Express Exp NER LTT 3 06:35 JBP 4,5 00:55 976 km
SMTWTFS
14 12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy... ACExp NFR LTT 1 07:50 JBP 4,5 22:15 976 km
SMTWTFS
15 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahat... Exp NFR LTT 5 08:05 JBP 5 23:15 976 km
SMTWTFS
16 15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ... Exp NFR LTT 5 08:05 JBP 5 23:15 976 km
SMTWTFS
17 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp... SF ER LTT 1 08:05 JBP 4,5 23:15 976 km
SMTWTFS
18 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... Exp CR LTT 3 10:55 JBP 5 01:45 976 km
SMTWTFS
19 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra... Exp CR LTT 3 10:55 JBP 5 01:45 976 km
SMTWTFS
20 12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ... SF ECR LTT 1 11:20 JBP 4 02:20 976 km
SMTWTFS
21 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga... Exp ECR LTT - 11:20 JBP 5 02:30 976 km
SMTWTFS
22 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Termi... Exp CR LTT 1 12:15 JBP 4,5 03:15 976 km
SMTWTFS
23 22913 Bandra Terminus - Sa... Hms WR BDTS 2,3 12:55 JBP 5 09:25 1131 km
SMTWTFS
24 22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizaba... SF CR LTT - 13:40 JBP 5 04:40 976 km
SMTWTFS
25 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... Exp CR LTT - 15:50 JBP 5 09:30 976 km
SMTWTFS
26 18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ... Exp SER LTT - 15:50 JBP 5 08:30 976 km
SMTWTFS
27 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ... Exp ECR LTT 2 15:50 JBP 5 08:50 976 km
SMTWTFS
28 22971 Bandra Terminus - Pa... SF WR BDTS 2 16:35 JBP 5 12:40 1131 km
SMTWTFS
29 11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgar... Exp CR LTT 4 16:40 JBP 5 09:00 976 km
SMTWTFS
30 12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagr... Drnt CR LTT 1 17:25 JBP 2 05:50 976 km
SMTWTFS
31 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpu... SF WCR PNVL 6,7 18:10 JBP 1,2 10:20 976 km
SMTWTFS
32 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna J... Exp ECR LTT 5 22:15 JBP 5 15:30 976 km
SMTWTFS