11093 / Mahanagari Express
महानगरी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11093/Mahanagari Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 00:10 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mahanagari Express (11093) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 00:22 00:25 3m 5 9.0 1 CR
3. TNA Thane 00:47 00:50 3m 5 33.3 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 01:12 01:15 3m 4 51.5 1 CR
5. IGP Igatpuri 03:00 03:05 5m - 133.0 1 CR
6. NK Nasik Road 03:50 03:55 5m 2 183.6 1 CR
7. MMR Manmad Junction 04:52 04:55 3m 2 256.6 1 CR
8. NGN Nandgaon 05:19 05:20 1m - 282.0 1 CR
9. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 05:47 05:48 1m 2 324.0 1 CR
10. PC Pachora Junction 06:14 06:15 1m - 368.9 1 CR
11. JL Jalgaon Junction 06:48 06:50 2m 3 416.6 1 CR
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction 07:25 07:30 5m 6 440.8 1 CR
13. RV Raver 08:04 08:05 1m - 474.9 1 CR
14. BAU Burhanpur 08:23 08:25 2m 2 495.3 1 CR
15. NPNR Nepanagar 08:43 08:45 2m 1 521.6 1 CR
16. KNW Khandwa Junction 09:55 10:00 5m 2 564.3 1 CR
17. ET Itarsi Junction 12:35 12:45 10m 6 747.6 1 WCR
18. PPI Pipariya 13:42 13:44 2m 1 815.1 1 WCR
19. NU Narsinghpur 14:42 14:44 2m 1 908.7 1 WCR
20. SRID Shridham 15:13 15:15 2m 2 939.8 1 WCR
21. MML Madan Mahal 15:56 15:58 2m 2 989.4 1 WCR
22. JBP Jabalpur Junction 16:10 16:20 10m 5 992.8 1 WCR
23. KTE Katni Junction 17:35 17:40 5m 2 1083.7 1 WCR
24. MYR Maihar 18:38 18:40 2m 1 1146.6 1 WCR
25. STA Satna Junction 19:15 19:25 10m 2 1182.1 1 WCR
26. MKP Manikpur Junction 21:40 21:45 5m 2 1259.7 1 NCR
27. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 00:12 00:17 5m - 1352.2 2 NCR
28. BDL Vindhyachal 01:53 01:55 2m 2 1425.1 2 NCR
29. MZP Mirzapur 02:15 02:20 5m 1 1432.4 2 NCR
30. CAR Chunar Junction 02:50 02:55 5m 3 1463.6 2 NCR
31. KEI Kashi 04:13 04:15 2m 1 1502.9 2 NR
32. BSB Varanasi Junction 04:40 - 2,9 1508.3 2 NR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:28 IST

Coach detail

11093 / Mahanagari Express (महानगरी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 00:10 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 04:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 28 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1508 kilometers.

The return train is 11094.
Loading...