18610 / Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
मुंबई एलटीटी - रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 15:50 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (18610) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 16:30 16:33 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
3. IGP Igatpuri 18:15 18:20 5m 1 116.1 1 CR
4. NK Nasik Road 19:20 19:25 5m 1 166.7 1 CR
5. MMR Manmad Junction 20:37 20:40 3m 2 239.7 1 CR
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction 23:20 23:25 5m 5 423.9 1 CR
7. KNW Khandwa Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 2 547.4 2 CR
8. ET Itarsi Junction 04:55 05:05 10m 5 730.8 2 WCR
9. PPI Pipariya 06:08 06:10 2m 1 798.3 2 WCR
10. NU Narsinghpur 07:10 07:12 2m 1 891.8 2 WCR
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction 08:30 08:40 10m 5 975.9 2 WCR
12. KTE Katni Junction 10:15 10:20 5m 2 1066.8 2 WCR
13. STA Satna Junction 11:45 11:55 10m 2 1165.2 2 WCR
14. ALD Allahabad Junction 16:00 16:10 10m 10 1342.6 2 NCR
15. GYN Gyanpur Road 17:41 17:43 2m 1 1406.7 2 NER
16. BSB Varanasi Junction 19:45 19:55 10m 1,2 1466.8 2 NR
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:38 20:53 15m 2,3 1484.9 2 ECR
18. BBU Bhabua Road 21:31 21:32 1m 3 1539.5 2 ECR
19. SSM Sasaram Junction 22:04 22:05 1m 3 1587.1 2 ECR
20. DOS Dehri On Sone 22:21 22:23 2m 4 1604.9 2 ECR
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 22:36 22:37 1m 3 1621.4 2 ECR
22. GAYA Gaya Junction 23:40 23:45 5m 3 1690.0 2 ECR
23. KQR Koderma Junction 01:12 01:14 2m 3 1766.2 3 ECR
24. HZD Hazaribagh Road 02:00 02:01 1m - 1814.6 3 ECR
25. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 03:15 03:20 5m 4 1859.7 3 ECR
26. CRP Chandrapura Junction 04:12 04:14 2m 2 1876.6 3 ECR
27. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 04:45 04:55 10m 2 1892.0 3 SER
28. MURI Muri Junction 05:53 05:55 2m 2 1944.8 3 SER
29. RNC Ranchi Junction 07:25 - 3 2004.8 3 SER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 20:00 IST
18610 / Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (मुंबई एलटीटी - रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 15:50 hrs and reaches Ranchi Junction at 07:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Ranchi Junction. It takes 39 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2005 kilometers.

The return train is 18609.
Loading...