22103 / Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - फैज़ाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 13:40 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Faizabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (22103) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 14:22 14:25 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
3. NK Nasik Road 16:58 17:00 2m 2 166.7 1 CR
4. JL Jalgaon Junction 19:38 19:40 2m 3 399.7 1 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 20:20 20:25 5m - 423.9 1 CR
6. ET Itarsi Junction 01:10 01:20 10m 3 730.8 2 WCR
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction 04:40 04:50 10m 5 975.9 2 WCR
8. KTE Katni Junction 06:00 06:05 5m 2 1066.8 2 WCR
9. STA Satna Junction 07:25 07:35 10m 2 1165.2 2 WCR
10. MKP Manikpur Junction 09:25 09:27 2m 2 1242.8 2 NCR
11. ALD Allahabad Junction 11:40 12:05 25m 10 1342.6 2 NCR
12. JNH Janghai Junction 12:59 13:01 2m - 1402.1 2 NR
13. MAY Mariahu 13:50 13:52 2m 1 1431.9 2 NR
14. JNU Jaunpur Junction 14:28 14:30 2m - 1456.2 2 NR
15. SHG Shahganj Junction 15:16 15:18 2m 2 1489.7 2 NR
16. ABP Akbarpur 15:57 15:59 2m - 1533.6 2 NR
17. FD Faizabad Junction 17:50 - - 1594.6 2 NR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 12:33 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

22103 / Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - फैज़ाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 13:40 hrs and reaches Faizabad Junction at 17:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Faizabad Junction. It takes 28 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1595 kilometers.

The return train is 22104.
Loading...