Train from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction


List of all the trains running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Gaya Junction - Patna Junction route.

Total 24 train(s) between GAYA / Gaya Junction and PNBE / Patna Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR GAYA 4 01:10 PNBE 10 03:00 92 km
SMTWTFS
2 13329 Ganga Damodar Expres... Exp ECR GAYA 4 03:05 PNBE 10 05:30 92 km
SMTWTFS
3 18624 Hatia - Islampur Exp... Exp SER GAYA 4 04:10 PNBE 9 06:40 92 km
SMTWTFS
4 63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR GAYA 5 04:30 PNBE 9 07:30 92 km
SMTWTFS
5 13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR GAYA 5,6 05:20 PNBE 9 07:45 92 km
SMTWTFS
6 23347 Singrauli - Patna Li... Exp ECR GAYA 5 05:30 PNBE 9 08:10 92 km
SMTWTFS
7 63244 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR GAYA 7 05:45 PNBE 9 08:45 92 km
SMTWTFS
8 18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Ex... ACExp SER GAYA 6 07:30 PNBE 8,9,10 09:30 92 km
SMTWTFS
9 13244 Bhabua Road - Patna ... Int ECR GAYA 5 07:40 PNBE 8 10:15 92 km
SMTWTFS
10 63246 Gaya Patna MEMU MEMU ECR GAYA 6 08:30 PNBE - 11:30 92 km
SMTWTFS
11 63248 Gaya - Patna Memu MEMU ECR GAYA 6 10:00 PNBE 9 13:00 92 km
SMTWTFS
12 63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR GAYA 7 11:15 PNBE 9 14:15 92 km
SMTWTFS
13 63252 Gaya Patna MEMU MEMU ECR GAYA 7 12:45 PNBE 8 15:50 92 km
SMTWTFS
14 18626 Hatia - Purnia Court... Exp SER GAYA 4 13:20 PNBE 10 15:30 92 km
SMTWTFS
15 63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR GAYA 6 15:10 PNBE 9 18:10 92 km
SMTWTFS
16 53214 Gaya - Patna Passeng... Pass ECR GAYA 4 16:30 PNBE 10 19:40 92 km
SMTWTFS
17 63256 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR GAYA 6 17:15 PNBE - 20:15 92 km
SMTWTFS
18 63258 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR GAYA 7 18:15 PNBE 9 21:15 92 km
SMTWTFS
19 12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan S... JShtb ECR GAYA 4 20:30 PNBE 9 22:20 92 km
SMTWTFS
20 63260 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR GAYA - 22:00 PNBE - 01:00 92 km
SMTWTFS
21 53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur ... Pass ECR GAYA 6 07:55 HRT - 12:59 130 km
SMTWTFS
22 13119 Sealdah - Anand Viha... Exp ER MPY - 07:08 PNBE 4 14:25 212 km
SMTWTFS
23 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (... Exp ER MPY - 07:08 PNBE 4 14:25 212 km
SMTWTFS
24 15202 Raxaul - Patliputra ... Exp ECR DRQ 1 05:27 PPTA 2 11:18 185 km
SMTWTFS