Train from Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction


List of all the trains running between Kiul Junction (KIUL) and Jamalpur Junction (JMP). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Kiul Junction - Jamalpur Junction route.

Total 32 train(s) between KIUL / Kiul Junction and JMP / Jamalpur Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 13484 Farakka Express Exp ER KIUL 6 00:10 JMP 1 01:04 45 km
SMTWTFS
2 13414 Farakka Express Exp ER KIUL 6 00:10 JMP 1 01:04 45 km
SMTWTFS
3 18603 Ranchi - Godda Express Exp SER KIUL 3 00:25 JMP 1,3 01:26 45 km
SMTWTFS
4 13416 Patna - Malda Town Express Exp ER KIUL 6 01:00 JMP 1,2 01:55 45 km
SMTWTFS
5 13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express Exp ECR KIUL 6 02:20 JMP 1 03:28 45 km
SMTWTFS
6 13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express Exp ER KIUL 4,5 03:20 JMP 1,2,3 04:30 45 km
SMTWTFS
7 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger Pass ER KIUL 4 04:35 JMP 1,3 05:45 45 km
SMTWTFS
8 73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER KIUL 3 05:30 JMP 1 06:48 45 km
SMTWTFS
9 12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER KIUL 6 05:45 JMP 1,3 06:50 45 km
SMTWTFS
10 12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR KIUL 2,3 06:50 JMP 1,3 07:48 45 km
SMTWTFS
11 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Exp NER KIUL 6 07:20 JMP 1,2 08:20 45 km
SMTWTFS
12 53480 Kiul-Jamalpur Passenger Pass ER KIUL 4 07:40 JMP 2 09:05 45 km
SMTWTFS
13 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express GR NR KIUL 5 08:30 JMP 1 09:17 45 km
SMTWTFS
14 13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express Exp ECR KIUL 6 08:57 JMP 1,2 10:00 45 km
SMTWTFS
15 73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER KIUL 3 09:15 JMP 2 10:33 45 km
SMTWTFS
16 53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger Pass ER KIUL 5 11:30 JMP 2,3 12:50 45 km
SMTWTFS
17 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express Exp ER KIUL 6 13:00 JMP 1,3 13:53 45 km
SMTWTFS
18 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER KIUL 3,4 13:45 JMP 1 15:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
19 13410 Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER KIUL 4 14:00 JMP 2 15:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
20 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express SF ER KIUL 5 15:35 JMP 1,3 16:36 45 km
SMTWTFS
21 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express Exp ER KIUL 6 15:50 JMP 1,2,3 17:00 45 km
SMTWTFS
22 15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express Exp NFR KIUL 6 16:12 JMP 1 17:16 45 km
SMTWTFS
23 15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR KIUL 5 16:12 JMP 1 17:16 45 km
SMTWTFS
24 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti Ganga SF Express SF WR KIUL 6 16:12 JMP 1,3 17:16 45 km
SMTWTFS
25 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express Exp NR KIUL 5 16:12 JMP 1 17:16 45 km
SMTWTFS
26 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express Exp ER KIUL 6 16:25 JMP 1 17:27 45 km
SMTWTFS
27 15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR KIUL 6 17:15 JMP 1 18:08 45 km
SMTWTFS
28 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express SF ER KIUL 4 17:45 JMP 1 18:40 45 km
SMTWTFS
29 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger Pass ER KIUL 4,5 18:25 JMP 1 19:43 45 km
SMTWTFS
30 13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express Exp ER KIUL 6 19:38 JMP 1 20:41 45 km
SMTWTFS
31 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger Pass ECR KIUL 5 20:10 JMP 1,2 21:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
32 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER KIUL 3 22:05 JMP 2,3 23:15 45 km
SMTWTFS