12253 / Anga SF Express
अंगा सुएरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12253/Anga SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction.
Departs @ 13:30 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Anga SF Express (12253) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 - 6 0.0 1 SWR
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram 14:03 14:05 2m 2 20.8 1 SWR
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 16:18 16:20 2m 5 152.0 1 SR
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 17:25 17:30 5m 2 236.5 1 SR
5. RU Renigunta Junction 20:10 20:15 5m - 351.1 1 SCoR
6. GDR Gudur Junction 21:43 21:45 2m 3 434.5 1 SCoR
7. NLR Nellore 22:12 22:14 2m 2 472.8 1 SCoR
8. OGL Ongole 23:38 23:40 2m 1 589.5 1 SCoR
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 02:40 02:50 10m - 728.1 2 SCoR
10. RJY Rajahmundry 05:03 05:05 2m 3 877.0 2 SCoR
11. DVD Duvvada 07:58 08:00 2m 4 1060.4 2 SCoR
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 08:30 08:50 20m - 1077.6 2 SCoR
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 09:48 09:50 2m 4 1138.8 2 SCoR
14. BAM Brahmapur 12:50 12:52 2m 1 1355.7 2 ECoR
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction 14:50 15:10 20m 4 1502.9 2 ECoR
16. BBS Bhubaneswar 15:37 15:42 5m - 1522.0 2 ECoR
17. CTC Cuttack Junction 16:15 16:20 5m 1 1549.7 2 ECoR
18. BHC Bhadrak 17:56 17:58 2m - 1665.4 2 ECoR
19. BLS Balasore 18:42 18:44 2m 3 1727.9 2 SER
20. KGP Kharagpur Junction 20:18 20:33 15m 7 1844.0 2 SER
21. HWH Howrah Junction 22:40 23:00 20m 8 1959.0 2 ER
22. BWN Barddhaman Junction 00:09 00:11 2m 1 2053.4 3 ER
23. ASN Asansol Junction 01:31 01:36 5m 4 2159.4 3 ER
24. JSME Jasidih Junction 03:11 03:16 5m 2 2269.9 3 ER
25. KIUL Kiul Junction 05:40 06:05 25m 2,3 2367.4 3 ECR
26. AHA Abhaipur 06:28 06:29 1m - 2390.5 3 ER
27. JMP Jamalpur Junction 07:10 07:15 5m 1,3 2412.5 3 ER
28. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 08:45 - 4 2465.6 3 ER
Last Updated: 23-Sep-18 17:22 IST
12253 / Anga SF Express (अंगा सुएरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 13:30 hrs and reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 08:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Bhagalpur Junction. It takes 43 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2466 kilometers.

The return train is 12254.
Loading...