22406 / Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
आनंद विहार - भागलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22406/Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Anand Vihar Terminal
.
Departs @ 16:55 (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (22406) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 - 1,3 0.0 1 NR
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 18:21 18:23 2m 2 118.5 1 NCR
3. TDL Tundla Junction 19:50 19:52 2m 1 196.8 1 NCR
4. CNB Kanpur Central 22:10 22:15 5m 4,5 427.9 1 NCR
5. ALD Allahabad Junction 00:14 00:16 2m 4 622.3 2 NCR
6. BDL Vindhyachal 01:10 01:12 2m 2 704.5 2 NCR
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:20 02:30 10m 1,2 775.0 2 ECR
8. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 03:16 03:18 2m 2 832.7 2 ECR
9. BXR Buxar 03:43 03:45 2m 1 868.8 2 ECR
10. DURE Dumraon 03:56 03:58 2m 1 885.2 2 ECR
11. BEA Bihiya 04:19 04:21 2m 1 915.9 2 ECR
12. ARA Ara Junction 04:40 04:42 2m 1 937.3 2 ECR
13. BTA Bihta 04:57 04:59 2m 1 959.3 2 ECR
14. DNR Danapur 05:17 05:19 2m 1 976.6 2 ECR
15. PNBE Patna Junction 05:35 05:45 10m 1,2 986.3 2 ECR
16. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 05:55 05:57 2m 4 988.9 2 ECR
17. KIUL Kiul Junction 08:10 08:30 20m 5 1109.4 2 ECR
18. AHA Abhaipur 08:53 08:54 1m 1 1132.5 2 ER
19. JMP Jamalpur Junction 09:17 09:27 10m 1 1154.5 2 ER
20. SGG Sultanganj 09:55 09:56 1m 1 1183.4 2 ER
21. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 11:00 - 3,4,5 1207.6 2 ER
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:51 IST
22406 / Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (आनंद विहार - भागलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction. The train leaves from Anand Vihar Terminal on at 16:55 hrs and reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Bhagalpur Junction. It takes 18 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1208 kilometers.

The return train is 22405.
Loading...