AMH / Azamgarh
आजमगढ़

Azamgarh, station code AMH, is a railway station in Azamgarh district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Azamgarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Azamgarh have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Azamgarh (AMH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Passe... Pass NR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 01:15 01:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 02:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Passe... Pass NR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 03:20 03:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... Pass NER - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR - 05:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 06:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passeng... Pass NER 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER - 08:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 08:20 08:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55137 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11056 Godan Express Exp CR 10:10 10:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Godan Ex... Exp CR 10:10 10:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 11:25 11:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER 11:30 11:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 12:27 12:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 12:32 12:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 14:00 14:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11055 Godan Express Exp CR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
55140 Shahganj Ballia Passenger... Pass NER 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55139 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 21:25 21:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... Pass NER 22:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Azamgarh by train, get complete information about AMH / Azamgarh station, nearest airport to Azamgarh. Complete list of trains to and from Azamgarh

Railway Station in Azamgarh