19053 / Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
सूरत - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर एक्सप्रेस / સુરત - મુઝફ્ફરપુર એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Surat
.
Departs @ 06:10 (Surat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (19053) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ST Surat 06:10 - 4 0.0 1 WR
2. BRC Vadodara Junction 08:20 08:30 10m 2 129.7 1 WR
3. DHD Dahod 11:03 11:04 1m 3 276.6 1 WR
4. RTM Ratlam Junction 12:50 13:00 10m 6,7 390.4 1 WR
5. NAD Nagda Junction 13:43 13:45 2m - 431.6 1 WR
6. UJN Ujjain Junction 14:40 15:00 20m 6 487.1 1 WR
7. MKC Maksi Junction 15:48 15:50 2m 1 528.3 1 WR
8. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 17:54 17:56 2m - 644.8 1 WCR
9. GUNA Guna Junction 20:10 20:20 10m 2 742.3 1 WCR
10. ASKN Ashok Nagar 21:08 21:10 2m 2 786.5 1 WCR
11. BINA Bina Junction 23:55 00:20 25m 4 860.9 1 WCR
12. JHS Jhansi Junction 03:05 03:15 10m 4 1014.1 2 NCR
13. GWL Gwalior Junction 04:25 04:30 5m 2,3 1111.6 2 NCR
14. AGC Agra Cantt. 07:00 07:05 5m 2 1229.7 2 NCR
15. TDL Tundla Junction 08:25 08:30 5m 5 1256.9 2 NCR
16. CNB Kanpur Central 12:00 12:10 10m 5 1488.1 2 NCR
17. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 13:45 14:10 25m 3 1560.0 2 NR
18. FD Faizabad Junction 16:29 16:34 5m 1,3 1687.6 2 NR
19. AY Ayodhya Junction 17:03 17:05 2m 1,2 1694.7 2 NR
20. SHG Shahganj Junction 20:30 20:55 25m - 1792.6 2 NR
21. AMH Azamgarh 22:05 22:10 5m 1 1848.5 2 NER
22. MAU Mau Junction 23:00 23:10 10m 4 1891.8 2 NER
23. BUI Ballia 00:30 00:35 5m 2 1960.3 3 NER
24. CPR Chhapra Junction 01:50 01:55 5m 3,4 2026.5 3 NER
25. SEE Sonpur Junction 03:00 03:02 2m 2 2080.7 3 ECR
26. HJP Hajipur Junction 03:15 03:20 5m 4,5 2086.0 3 ECR
27. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 04:30 - 3,4 2139.8 3 ECR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 13:20 IST
Reversals
BINA/Bina Junction
SHG/Shahganj Junction

19053 / Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (सूरत - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर एक्सप्रेस / સુરત - મુઝફ્ફરપુર એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Surat on at 06:10 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 04:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Surat, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 46 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2140 kilometers.

The return train is 19054.
Loading...