15716 / Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
अजमेर - किशनगंज गरीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 11:50 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights (Kishanganj)
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express (15716) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 11:50 - 2 0.0 1 NWR
2. FL Phulera Junction 12:55 12:57 2m 3 80.1 1 NWR
3. JP Jaipur Junction 14:00 14:10 10m 1 134.7 1 NWR
4. DO Dausa 14:52 14:54 2m 1 196.2 1 NWR
5. AWR Alwar Junction 16:24 16:27 3m 1 285.8 1 NWR
6. KRH Khairthal 16:44 16:46 2m 1 312.5 1 NWR
7. RE Rewari Junction 17:57 18:02 5m 2 360.4 1 NWR
8. GGN Gurgaon 18:38 18:40 2m 2 411.6 1 NR
9. DEC Delhi Cantonment 18:57 18:59 2m 3 428.6 1 NR
10. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:33 19:35 2m 3 438.3 1 NR
11. DLI Old Delhi Junction 20:00 20:30 30m 10 442.7 1 NR
12. MB Moradabad Junction 23:50 23:58 8m 3 603.9 1 NR
13. BE Bareilly Junction 01:21 01:23 2m 1 694.2 2 NR
14. SPN Shahjahanpur 02:27 02:29 2m 1 764.9 2 NR
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 05:20 05:35 15m 3 929.5 2 NR
16. RDL Rudauli 07:01 07:02 1m - 1019.1 2 NR
17. FD Faizabad Junction 07:38 07:40 2m 1 1057.1 2 NR
18. SHG Shahganj Junction 10:04 10:29 25m - 1162.1 2 NR
19. AMH Azamgarh 11:25 11:30 5m 1 1217.9 2 NER
20. MAU Mau Junction 12:35 12:45 10m 5 1261.2 2 NER
21. BUI Ballia 14:15 14:20 5m - 1329.8 2 NER
22. CPR Chhapra Junction 16:05 16:20 15m - 1396.0 2 NER
23. SEE Sonpur Junction 17:13 17:15 2m 2 1450.1 2 ECR
24. HJP Hajipur Junction 17:25 17:30 5m 2 1455.4 2 ECR
25. BJU Barauni Junction 20:15 20:25 10m 4 1542.9 2 ECR
26. NNA Naugachia 22:03 22:05 2m 1 1665.3 2 ECR
27. KIR Katihar Junction 00:25 00:45 20m 4,5 1722.8 3 NFR
28. BOE Barsoi Junction 02:22 02:24 2m 2 1761.7 3 NFR
29. DLK Dalkolha 02:47 02:49 2m 1 1790.7 3 NFR
30. KNE Kishanganj 03:15 - 1 1819.2 3 NFR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 18:30 IST
Reversals
SHG/Shahganj Junction

15716 / Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express (अजमेर - किशनगंज गरीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Kishanganj. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 11:50 hrs and reaches Kishanganj at 03:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Kishanganj. It takes 39 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1819 kilometers.

The return train is 15715.
Loading...