19054 / Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - सूरत एक्सप्रेस / મુઝફ્ફરપુર - સુરત એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 19:40 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights (Surat)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (19054) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 19:40 - 4 0.0 1 ECR
2. HJP Hajipur Junction 20:30 20:35 5m 3 53.8 1 ECR
3. SEE Sonpur Junction 20:45 20:47 2m 3 59.1 1 ECR
4. CPR Chhapra Junction 21:50 21:55 5m 4 113.3 1 NER
5. BUI Ballia 22:50 22:55 5m 2 179.5 1 NER
6. MAU Mau Junction 00:15 00:30 15m 4 248.0 2 NER
7. AMH Azamgarh 01:15 01:20 5m 1 291.3 2 NER
8. SHG Shahganj Junction 03:20 03:45 25m 4 347.2 2 NR
9. AY Ayodhya Junction 05:27 05:29 2m 2,3 445.1 2 NR
10. FD Faizabad Junction 06:03 06:08 5m 4 452.2 2 NR
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 10:00 10:30 30m 7 579.8 2 NR
12. CNB Kanpur Central 12:05 12:15 10m 7 651.7 2 NCR
13. TDL Tundla Junction 15:25 15:30 5m 1,2 882.9 2 NCR
14. AGC Agra Cantt. 17:05 17:10 5m 2 910.1 2 NCR
15. GWL Gwalior Junction 19:11 19:16 5m 1 1028.2 2 NCR
16. JHS Jhansi Junction 21:20 21:30 10m 2 1125.7 2 NCR
17. BINA Bina Junction 01:15 01:35 20m 4 1278.9 3 WCR
18. ASKN Ashok Nagar 02:47 02:49 2m 1 1353.3 3 WCR
19. GUNA Guna Junction 03:35 03:40 5m 2 1397.5 3 WCR
20. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 05:28 05:30 2m - 1495.0 3 WCR
21. MKC Maksi Junction 08:20 08:22 2m 1 1611.5 3 WR
22. UJN Ujjain Junction 09:00 09:20 20m 4 1652.7 3 WR
23. NAD Nagda Junction 10:18 10:20 2m - 1708.2 3 WR
24. RTM Ratlam Junction 11:10 11:20 10m 4 1749.4 3 WR
25. DHD Dahod 12:47 12:49 2m 1 1863.2 3 WR
26. BRC Vadodara Junction 15:12 15:22 10m 1 2010.1 3 WR
27. ST Surat 17:10 - 4 2139.8 3 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 13:21 IST
Reversals
SHG/Shahganj Junction
BINA/Bina Junction

19054 / Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - सूरत एक्सप्रेस / મુઝફ્ફરપુર - સુરત એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 19:40 hrs and reaches Surat at 17:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Surat. It takes 45 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2140 kilometers.

The return train is 19053.
Loading...