13510 / Gonda-Asansol Express
गोंडा - आसनसोल एक्स्प्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13510/Gonda-Asansol Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gonda Junction
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Gonda Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night (Asansol Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gonda-Asansol Express (13510) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GD Gonda Junction 15:00 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. MUR Mankapur Junction 15:30 16:00 30m 4 27.9 1 NER
3. AY Ayodhya Junction 16:45 17:10 25m 1 65.5 1 NR
4. GGJ Goshainganj 18:05 18:07 2m 1 97.2 1 NR
5. ABP Akbarpur 18:37 18:39 2m 2 119.5 1 NR
6. SHG Shahganj Junction 20:30 20:55 25m 3,4 163.4 1 NR
7. KRND Khorason Road 21:16 21:18 2m - 184.4 1 NER
8. AMH Azamgarh 22:05 22:10 5m 1 219.3 1 NER
9. MMA Muhammadabad 22:31 22:33 2m 1 240.9 1 NER
10. MAU Mau Junction 23:00 23:10 10m 4 262.6 1 NER
11. BUI Ballia 00:30 00:35 5m - 331.1 2 NER
12. CPR Chhapra Junction 01:50 01:55 5m 3,4 397.4 2 NER
13. HJP Hajipur Junction 03:03 03:08 5m 4 456.8 2 ECR
14. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 04:01 04:06 5m 1,2 510.6 2 ECR
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction 04:50 04:55 5m 4,5 562.8 2 ECR
16. BJU Barauni Junction 05:58 06:18 20m - 613.5 2 ECR
17. KIUL Kiul Junction 07:38 07:40 2m 4 652.7 2 ECR
18. JAJ Jhajha 08:40 08:45 5m - 706.2 2 ECR
19. JSME Jasidih Junction 09:18 09:20 2m 1,2 750.2 2 ER
20. MDP Madhupur Junction 09:45 09:47 2m 3 779.2 2 ER
21. CRJ Chittaranjan 10:25 10:27 2m 2 835.6 2 ER
22. ASN Asansol Junction 11:30 - 2,6 860.7 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:48 IST
13510 / Gonda-Asansol Express (गोंडा - आसनसोल एक्स्प्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Gonda Junction and Asansol Junction. The train leaves from Gonda Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Asansol Junction at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gonda Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Asansol Junction. It takes 20 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 861 kilometers.

The return train is 13509.
Loading...