15715 / Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
किशनगंज - अजमेर गरीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

Train is diverted between RE and FL stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kishanganj
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Kishanganj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (15715) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KNE Kishanganj 06:00 - 2 0.0 1 NFR
2. DLK Dalkolha 06:23 06:25 2m 2 28.5 1 NFR
3. BOE Barsoi Junction 06:50 06:52 2m 1 57.5 1 NFR
4. KIR Katihar Junction 09:00 09:15 15m 4,5 96.4 1 NFR
5. NNA Naugachia 10:01 10:03 2m 2 153.9 1 ECR
6. BJU Barauni Junction 12:40 12:50 10m 7 276.3 1 ECR
7. HJP Hajipur Junction 14:58 15:03 5m 1 363.8 1 ECR
8. SEE Sonpur Junction 15:13 15:15 2m 3 369.1 1 ECR
9. CPR Chhapra Junction 17:00 17:10 10m 1 423.3 1 NER
10. BUI Ballia 18:40 18:45 5m 2 489.5 1 NER
11. MAU Mau Junction 20:15 20:30 15m 4 558.0 1 NER
12. AMH Azamgarh 21:25 21:30 5m 1 601.3 1 NER
13. SHG Shahganj Junction 23:10 23:40 30m 4 657.2 1 NR
14. FD Faizabad Junction 01:35 01:40 5m - 762.1 2 NR
15. RDL Rudauli 02:23 02:25 2m - 800.1 2 NR
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 04:45 04:55 10m 6 889.7 2 NR
17. SPN Shahjahanpur 07:23 07:25 2m 3 1054.3 2 NR
18. BE Bareilly Junction 08:24 08:26 2m 2 1125.0 2 NR
19. MB Moradabad Junction 10:00 10:08 8m 2 1215.3 2 NR
20. DLI Old Delhi Junction 13:10 13:35 25m 5 1376.5 2 NR
21. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:50 13:52 2m - 1380.9 2 NR
22. DEC Delhi Cantonment 14:07 14:09 2m 1 1390.6 2 NR
23. GGN Gurgaon 14:26 14:28 2m 1 1407.6 2 NR
24. RE Rewari Junction 15:20 15:22 2m 1 1458.9 2 NWR
25. AWR Alwar Junction 16:20 16:23 3m 2 1533.4 2 NWR
26. JP Jaipur Junction 19:05 19:20 15m 2 1684.5 2 NWR
27. FL Phulera Junction 20:18 20:20 2m 4 1739.2 2 NWR
28. AII Ajmer Junction 21:45 - 3 1819.2 2 NWR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 18:29 IST
Reversals
SHG/Shahganj Junction

15715 / Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (किशनगंज - अजमेर गरीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Kishanganj and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Kishanganj on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 21:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kishanganj, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 39 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1819 kilometers.

The return train is 15716.
Loading...