AMLA / Amla Junction
आमला जंक्शन

Amla Junction, station code AMLA, is a railway station in Betul district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amla Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Amla Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amla Junction (AMLA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 00:25 00:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 00:25 00:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 00:25 01:20 55m 4
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 00:30 01:10 40m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 00:50 01:25 35m 4
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 01:19 01:22 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 01:19 01:22 3m -
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 01:19 01:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 01:19 01:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 01:19 01:22 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 02:42 02:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 03:26 03:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51294 Amla Nagpur Passenger... Pass CR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 05:15 05:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16093 Chennai Central - Lucknow... Exp SR 05:15 05:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12923 Indore - Nagpur Express... SF WR 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-shatab... SF WR 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 05:35 05:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 06:00 06:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 06:03 06:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 06:03 06:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
51239 Amla Betul Passenger Pass CR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 07:44 07:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - Chennai Cent... Exp SR 07:44 07:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
51253 Amla Chhindwara Passenger... Pass CR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 09:42 09:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 10:09 10:12 3m -
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 10:09 10:12 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51829 Nagpur Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 11:30 11:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
59396 Chhindwara Betul Passenge... Pass WR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 12:06 12:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF ECoR 12:06 12:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 12:52 12:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 13:15 13:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 14:24 14:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 14:41 14:43 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 14:41 14:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 14:55 14:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59395 Betul Chhindwara Passenge... Pass WR 14:55 16:30 95m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 15:36 15:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51830 Itarsi Nagpur Passenger... Pass NCR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
51240 Betul Amla Passenger Pass CR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 19:17 19:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 19:17 19:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 19:30 19:33 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 19:30 19:33 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 19:31 19:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passeng... Pass CR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 20:55 20:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express... SF WR 21:32 21:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... SF WR 21:32 21:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51293 Nagpur Amla Passenger... Pass CR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 23:35 00:10 35m 3
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 23:35 01:10 95m -
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 23:54 23:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amla Junction by train, get complete information about AMLA / Amla Junction station, nearest airport to Amla Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Amla Junction

Railway Station in Betul