BGVN / Bhigwan
भिग्वान

Bhigwan (भिग्वान), station code BGVN, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhigwan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhigwan have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhigwan (BGVN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 01:04 01:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71413 Pune - Solapur DEMU EMU CR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU EMU CR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR 03:59 04:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 06:19 06:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 06:48 06:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandhar... Exp CR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR 10:34 10:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU EMU CR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shi... Exp CR 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 21:04 21:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhigwan by train, get complete information about BGVN / Bhigwan station, nearest airport to Bhigwan. Complete list of trains to and from Bhigwan

Loading...