BLM / Balamu Junction
बालामऊ जंक्शन

Balamu Junction (बालामऊ जंक्शन), station code BLM, is a railway station in Sitapur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Balamu Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Balamu Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Balamu Junction (BLM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 00:47 00:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 03:39 03:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 06:34 06:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54335 Balamau - Kanpur Central ... Pass NR - 07:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 07:03 07:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
54321 Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Pas... Pass NR - 07:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passeng... Pass NR - 07:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR 08:20 08:40 20m 3
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 08:33 08:35 2m 2,4
SMTWTFS
64222 Shahjahanpur - Lucknow ME... MEMU NR 08:40 08:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 09:47 09:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Pa... Pass NR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
54326 Kanpur - Sitapur Passenge... Pass NR 10:40 11:35 55m 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 10:42 10:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn ... SF NCR 13:36 13:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54325 Sitapur City - Kanpur Cen... Pass NR 14:00 14:55 55m 4
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 14:12 14:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 15:10 15:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City ... SF NCR 15:32 15:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 16:20 16:45 25m 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 16:57 16:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 16:57 16:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 17:09 17:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 17:34 17:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 17:52 17:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54329 Balamau - Shahjahanpur Pa... Pass NR - 18:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
54331 Lucknow Balamau Passenger... Pass NR 18:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54336 Kanpur Central - Balamau ... Pass NR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 19:24 19:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64221 Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 20:18 20:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Pas... Pass NR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 21:30 21:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 22:21 22:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 23:23 23:24 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 23:23 23:24 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Balamu Junction by train, get complete information about BLM / Balamu Junction station, nearest airport to Balamu Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Balamu Junction

Loading...
Balamu Junction