Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

BORA / Bagdogra
बागडोगरा

Bagdogra (बागडोगरा), station code BORA, is a railway station in Darjeeling district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bagdogra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bagdogra have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bagdogra (BORA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Exp NFR 07:48 07:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn Int... Exp NFR 10:33 10:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 10:48 10:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... DEMU NFR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar Int... Exp NFR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... DEMU NFR 17:47 17:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Exp NFR 18:25 18:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75743 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 23:27 23:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bagdogra by train, get complete information about BORA / Bagdogra station, nearest airport to Bagdogra. Complete list of trains to and from Bagdogra

Loading...
Bagdogra