CKTD / Chitrakutdham Karwi
चित्रकूटधाम कर्वी

Chitrakutdham Karwi (चित्रकूटधाम कर्वी), station code CKTD, is a railway station in Chitrakoot district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chitrakutdham Karwi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chitrakutdham Karwi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 00:56 00:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 00:56 00:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51806 Manikpur Banda Jhansi Pas... Pass NCR 03:00 03:04 4m -
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 03:45 03:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 04:20 04:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 05:32 05:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 07:22 07:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 09:53 09:56 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 09:54 09:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 10:40 10:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur... Pass NCR 11:39 11:42 3m -
SMTWTFS
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Inter... SF NCR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passen... Pass NCR 13:14 13:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 13:29 13:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14109 Chitrakootdham - Kanpur I... Int NCR - 14:40 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
14110 Kanpur - Chitrakootdham I... Int NCR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Inter... SF NCR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central... Pass NCR 16:27 16:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 17:32 17:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 19:21 19:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 21:06 21:11 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 22:05 22:07 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51805 Jhansi Banda Manikpur Pas... Pass NCR 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 23:58 00:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chitrakutdham Karwi by train, get complete information about CKTD / Chitrakutdham Karwi station, nearest airport to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Complete list of trains to and from Chitrakutdham Karwi

Loading...