DBRG / Dibrugarh

Dibrugarh, station code DBRG, is a railway station in Dibrugarh district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tinsukia Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dibrugarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Dibrugarh have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 02:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 04:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 04:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Speci... Exp NFR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shat... Shtb NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12236 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 05:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 05:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh V... Exp NFR 06:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 06:45 06:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
55909 Simaluguri - Dibrugarh To... Pass NFR 07:40 07:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 08:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express Exp NFR - 09:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR - 09:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15605 Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Inte... Exp NFR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Kamakhya Inte... Exp NFR - 14:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express Exp NFR 15:55 - - --
SMTWTFS
55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simalugu... Pass NFR 17:10 17:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15929 Chennai Egmore - Dibrugar... Exp NFR 18:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05941 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Puja ... Exp NFR 18:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR - 18:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 18:45 18:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15902 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Exp NFR 18:50 19:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05943 Agartala - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 19:20 - - --
SMTWTFS
15901 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... Exp NFR 19:20 19:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR - 19:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 20:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shat... Shtb NFR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Speci... Exp NFR 21:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
05942 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Puja ... Exp NFR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05944 Dibrugarh - Agartala Week... Exp NFR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari V... Exp NFR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmor... Exp NFR - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dibrugarh by train, get complete information about DBRG / Dibrugarh station, nearest airport to Dibrugarh. Complete list of trains to and from Dibrugarh

Railway Station in Dibrugarh