Dibrugarh/DBRG

Dibrugarh railway station in Dibrugarh district of the Indian state of Assam. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dibrugarh. DBRG have 4 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati... - 05:00 - 0 - M - W - F -
2 05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya ... - 05:00 - 1 S M - W - F -
3 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha W... - 05:30 - 3 - - - - T - -
4 15928 Dibrugarh - Rangiya ... - 06:15 - - - T - T - S
5 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar... - 07:00 - 1 - - T - - - -
6 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandiga... - 07:00 - 1 - M - - - F -
7 15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express - 09:20 - 1 S M T W T F S
8 15909 Avadh Assam Express - 09:35 - 1 S M T W T F S
9 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata ... - 10:20 - - - T - - - -
10 15606 Dibrugarh - Kamakhya... - 14:25 - 2 S M T W T F S
11 15960 Kamrup Express - 18:25 - 1 S M T W T F S
12 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delh... - 19:25 - 4 - - - - T - -
13 05942 Dibrugarh - Kolkata ... - 22:00 - 0 S - - - - - -
14 05944 Dibrugarh - Agartala... - 22:30 - 0 S - - - - - -
15 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakum... - 22:45 - - - - - - - S
16 14055 Brahmaputra Mail - 23:10 - S M T W T F S
17 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai ... - 23:45 - 1 S - - - - - -
18 12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh ... 02:25 - - - - - - - F -
19 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 04:25 - - S M T W T F S
20 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh... 04:55 - - 1 - M - - - - -
21 12236 New Delhi - Dibrugar... 05:15 - - 3 - - - - T - -
22 15959 Kamrup Express 05:55 - - 1 S M T W T F S
23 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrug... 06:40 - - 2 - M - - - - -
24 55909 Simaluguri - Dibruga... 07:40 07:45 5 3 - M T W T F S
25 15904 Chandigarh - Dibruga... 08:15 - - 2 - - - W - - S
26 15605 Kamakhya - Dibrugarh... 11:15 - - 0 S M T W T F S
27 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh W... 11:55 - - 0 S - - - - - -
28 25910 Jivachh Link Express 15:55 - - -- S M T W T F S
29 15910 Avadh Assam Express 15:55 - - 0 S M T W T F S
30 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Sim... 17:10 17:15 5 4 - M T W T F S
31 15929 Chennai Egmore - Dib... 18:00 - - 3 S - - - - - -
32 05941 Kolkata - Dibrugarh ... 18:00 - - 2 - - - W - - -
33 15902 New Tinsukia - KSR B... 18:50 19:00 10 2 - - - - - F -
34 05943 Agartala - Dibrugarh... 19:20 - - -- - - T - - - -
35 15901 KSR Bengaluru - New ... 19:20 19:30 10 2 - - - W - - -
36 15927 Rangiya - Dibrugarh ... 19:30 - - S - - W - F -
37 12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh... 21:15 - - 0 - - T - T - S
38 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh ... 21:55 - - 2 - M T - T - S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Dibrugarh Airport/DIB: 9 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Station Road, Banipur, Dibrugarh-786003, Assam
Ph.: +91-373-2300131
Zone: Northeast Frontier Railway
Divisiion: Tinsukia
Elevation: 108 m above sea level
Platform(s): 4
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Dibrugarh