Dibrugarh/DBRG

Dibrugarh railway station in Dibrugarh district of the Indian state of Assam. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dibrugarh. DBRG have 4 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya ... - 05:00 - 1 S M - W - F -
2 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha W... - 05:30 - 3 - - - - T - -
3 15928 Dibrugarh - Rangiya ... - 06:15 - - - T - T - S
4 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar... - 07:00 - 1 - - T - - - -
5 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandiga... - 07:00 - 1 - M - - - F -
6 15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express - 09:20 - 1 S M T W T F S
7 15909 Avadh Assam Express - 09:35 - 1 S M T W T F S
8 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata ... - 10:20 - - - T - - - -
9 15606 Dibrugarh - Kamakhya... - 14:25 - 2 S M T W T F S
10 15960 Kamrup Express - 18:25 - 1 S M T W T F S
11 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delh... - 19:25 - 4 - - - - T - -
12 05942 Dibrugarh - Kolkata ... - 22:00 - 0 S - - - - - -
13 05944 Dibrugarh - Agartala... - 22:30 - 0 S - - - - - -
14 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakum... - 22:45 - - - - - - - S
15 14055 Brahmaputra Mail - 23:10 - S M T W T F S
16 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai ... - 23:45 - 1 S - - - - - -
17 12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh ... 02:25 - - - - - - - F -
18 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 04:25 - - S M T W T F S
19 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh... 04:55 - - 1 - M - - - - -
20 12236 New Delhi - Dibrugar... 05:15 - - 3 - - - - T - -
21 15959 Kamrup Express 05:55 - - 1 S M T W T F S
22 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrug... 06:40 - - 2 - M - - - - -
23 55909 Simaluguri - Dibruga... 07:40 07:45 5 3 - M T W T F S
24 15904 Chandigarh - Dibruga... 08:15 - - 2 - - - W - - S
25 15605 Kamakhya - Dibrugarh... 11:15 - - 0 S M T W T F S
26 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh W... 11:55 - - 0 S - - - - - -
27 25910 Jivachh Link Express 15:55 - - -- S M T W T F S
28 15910 Avadh Assam Express 15:55 - - 0 S M T W T F S
29 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Sim... 17:10 17:15 5 4 - M T W T F S
30 15929 Chennai Egmore - Dib... 18:00 - - 3 S - - - - - -
31 05941 Kolkata - Dibrugarh ... 18:00 - - 2 - - - W - - -
32 15902 New Tinsukia - KSR B... 18:50 19:00 10 2 - - - - - F -
33 05943 Agartala - Dibrugarh... 19:20 - - -- - - T - - - -
34 15901 KSR Bengaluru - New ... 19:20 19:30 10 2 - - - W - - -
35 15927 Rangiya - Dibrugarh ... 19:30 - - S - - W - F -
36 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh ... 21:55 - - 2 - M T - T - S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Dibrugarh Airport/DIB: 9 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Station Road, Banipur, Dibrugarh-786003, Assam
Ph.: +91-373-2300131
Zone: Northeast Frontier Railway
Divisiion: Tinsukia
Elevation: 108 m above sea level
Platform(s): 4
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Dibrugarh