12423 / Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dibrugarh Town.
Departs @ 20:35 (Dibrugarh Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. DBRT Dibrugarh Town 20:35 - 1 0.0 1 NFR Dibrugarh, Assam
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 21:30 21:40 10m 4 45.5 1 NFR Tinsukia, Assam
3. MXN Mariani Junction 00:02 00:12 10m 1 202.2 2 NFR Jorhat, Assam
4. DMV Dimapur 02:00 02:05 5m 1 310.4 2 NFR Dimapur, Nagaland
5. DPU Diphu 02:45 02:47 2m 1 347.7 2 NFR Karbi Anglong, Assam
6. LMG Lumding Junction 03:25 03:27 2m 2 379.9 2 NFR Nagaon, Assam
7. GHY Guwahati 06:35 07:00 25m 1 560.6 2 NFR Guwahati, Assam
8. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 09:18 09:20 2m 3 717.4 2 NFR Bongaigaon, Assam
9. KOJ Kokrajhar 09:45 09:47 2m -- 745.2 2 NFR Kokrajhar, Assam
10. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 11:04 11:06 2m 1 842.7 2 NFR Cooch Behar, West Bengal
11. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 13:05 13:15 10m 3 968.2 2 NFR Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12. KNE Kishanganj 14:18 14:20 2m 2 1055.6 2 NFR Kishanganj, Bihar
13. KIR Katihar Junction 16:15 16:25 10m 1 1151.8 2 NFR Katihar, Bihar
14. NNA Naugachia 17:11 17:12 1m 2 1209.3 2 ECR Bhagalpur, Bihar
15. BJU Barauni Junction 19:10 19:25 15m -- 1331.7 2 ECR Begusarai, Bihar
16. PPTA Patliputra Junction 21:30 21:50 20m 1 1440.0 2 ECR Patna, Bihar
17. DNR Danapur 22:08 22:10 2m -- 1445.9 2 ECR Patna, Bihar
18. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 00:57 01:07 10m 4 1647.6 3 ECR Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
19. ALD Allahabad Junction 02:53 02:56 3m 1,2 1800.4 3 NCR Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
20. CNB Kanpur Central 05:00 05:08 8m 2 1994.7 3 NCR Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
21. NDLS New Delhi 10:15 - 14,15 2434.9 3 NR Delhi, Delhi

Coach detail

12423 / Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. The train leaves from Dibrugarh Town on at 20:35 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dibrugarh Town, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 37 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2435 kilometers.

The return train is 12424