12423 / Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train number 12423 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dibrugarh Town.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Dibrugarh Town DBRT 20:35 - 1 0.0 1
2. New Tinsukia Junction NTSK 21:30 21:40 10m 4 45.5 1
3. Mariani Junction MXN 00:02 00:12 10m 1 202.2 2
4. Dimapur DMV 02:00 02:05 5m 1 310.4 2
5. Diphu DPU 02:45 02:47 2m 1 347.7 2
6. Lumding Junction LMG 03:25 03:27 2m 2 379.9 2
7. Guwahati GHY 06:35 07:00 25m 1 560.6 2
8. New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ 09:18 09:20 2m 3 717.4 2
9. Kokrajhar KOJ 09:45 09:47 2m -- 745.2 2
10. New Cooch Behar Junction NCB 11:04 11:06 2m 1 842.7 2
11. New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP 13:05 13:15 10m 3 968.2 2
12. Kishanganj KNE 14:18 14:20 2m 2 1055.6 2
13. Katihar Junction KIR 16:15 16:25 10m 1 1151.8 2
14. Naugachia NNA 17:11 17:12 1m 2 1209.3 2
15. Barauni Junction BJU 19:10 19:25 15m -- 1331.7 2
16. Patliputra Junction PPTA 21:30 21:50 20m 1 1440.0 2
17. Danapur DNR 22:08 22:10 2m -- 1445.9 2
18. Mughal Sarai Junction MGS 00:57 01:07 10m 4 1647.6 3
19. Allahabad Junction ALD 02:53 02:56 3m 1,2 1800.4 3
20. Kanpur Central CNB 05:00 05:08 8m 2 1994.7 3
21. New Delhi NDLS 10:15 - 14,15 2434.9 3

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Rajdhani
Source:Dibrugarh Town
Departure:20:35
Destination:New Delhi
Arrival:10:15 (+2 night)
Coach:AC 1st Class, AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier
Pantry:Yes
Travel time:37h 40m
Distance:2435 KM
Total Coaches:20
Total Halts:19
Gauge Type:1,676 mm (5 ft 6 in)
Zone:Northern Railway

12423 / Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. The train leaves from Dibrugarh Town on Daily at 20:35 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dibrugarh Town, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 37 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2435 kilometers.

The return train is 12424