12423 / Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dibrugarh Town.
Departs @ 20:35 (Dibrugarh Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12423) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBRT Dibrugarh Town 20:35 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 21:30 21:40 10m 4 45.6 1 NFR
3. MXN Mariani Junction 00:02 00:12 10m 1 202.2 2 NFR
4. DMV Dimapur 02:06 02:13 7m 1 310.5 2 NFR
5. DPU Diphu 02:50 02:52 2m 1 347.5 2 NFR
6. LMG Lumding Junction 03:25 03:27 2m 2 379.9 2 NFR
7. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 04:53 04:55 2m 3 469.4 2 NFR
8. GHY Guwahati 06:35 07:00 25m 1 560.4 2 NFR
9. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 09:18 09:20 2m 1 716.8 2 NFR
10. KOJ Kokrajhar 09:46 09:48 2m 1 744.5 2 NFR
11. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 11:04 11:06 2m 1 842.0 2 NFR
12. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 13:05 13:15 10m 3 967.5 2 NFR
13. KNE Kishanganj 14:18 14:20 2m 2 1054.9 2 NFR
14. KIR Katihar Junction 16:15 16:25 10m 1 1151.3 2 NFR
15. NNA Naugachia 17:23 17:25 2m 2 1208.8 2 ECR
16. BJU Barauni Junction 19:05 19:15 10m 5 1331.2 2 ECR
17. PPTA Patliputra Junction 21:40 21:50 10m 1 1439.3 2 ECR
18. DNR Danapur 22:08 22:10 2m 4 1445.2 2 ECR
19. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 00:54 01:04 10m 4 1646.7 3 ECR
20. ALD Allahabad Junction 02:53 02:56 3m 1 1799.3 3 NCR
21. CNB Kanpur Central 05:00 05:08 8m 2 1993.7 3 NCR
22. NDLS New Delhi 10:20 - 15 2433.9 3 NR

Coach detail

12423 / Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi. The train leaves from Dibrugarh Town on at 20:35 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 10:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dibrugarh Town, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 37 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2434 kilometers.

The return train is 12424.