12235 / Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
डिब्रूगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dibrugarh.
Departs @ 19:25 (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12235) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBRG Dibrugarh 19:25 - 4 0.0 1 NFR
2. MRHT Moranhat 19:58 20:00 2m 1 41.1 1 NFR
3. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 21:12 21:14 2m 1 94.0 1 NFR
4. MXN Mariani Junction 22:10 22:20 10m 1 148.0 1 NFR
5. DMV Dimapur 00:28 00:35 7m 1 256.3 2 NFR
6. DPU Diphu 01:13 01:14 1m 1 293.4 2 NFR
7. LMG Lumding Junction 01:58 02:00 2m 2 325.7 2 NFR
8. HJI Hojai 02:46 02:47 1m - 370.6 2 NFR
9. GHY Guwahati 05:15 05:40 25m 1 506.2 2 NFR
10. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 08:08 08:10 2m - 662.6 2 NFR
11. KOJ Kokrajhar 08:39 08:40 1m 1 690.4 2 NFR
12. NOQ New Alipurduar 09:40 09:42 2m - 769.1 2 NFR
13. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 10:05 10:07 2m - 787.9 2 NFR
14. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:05 12:15 10m 3 913.4 2 NFR
15. KNE Kishanganj 13:20 13:22 2m 2 1000.7 2 NFR
16. KIR Katihar Junction 15:15 15:25 10m 1 1097.1 2 NFR
17. SPJ Samastipur Junction 18:40 18:45 5m - 1306.9 2 ECR
18. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 19:30 19:40 10m 3 1359.0 2 ECR
19. HJP Hajipur Junction 20:30 20:35 5m 3 1412.8 2 ECR
20. CPR Chhapra Junction 21:50 21:55 5m 1 1472.3 2 NER
21. BUI Ballia 22:50 22:55 5m 3 1538.5 2 NER
22. BSB Varanasi Junction 01:30 01:40 10m 5 1725.1 3 NR
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 06:00 06:10 10m 6 2007.9 3 NR
24. BE Bareilly Junction 09:30 09:33 3m 2 2243.2 3 NR
25. MB Moradabad Junction 11:00 11:07 7m 5 2333.6 3 NR
26. NDLS New Delhi 13:55 - 10 2499.2 3 NR

Coach detail

12235 / Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (डिब्रूगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. The train leaves from Dibrugarh on at 19:25 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 13:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dibrugarh, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 42 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2499 kilometers.

The return train is 12236.