12235 / Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
डिब्रूगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train number 12235 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dibrugarh.
Departs @ 19:25 (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. DBRG Dibrugarh 19:25 - 4 0.0 1 NFR Dibrugarh, Assam
2. MRHT Moranhat 19:58 20:00 2m 1 41.1 1 NFR Sivasagar, Assam
3. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 21:06 21:08 2m 1 94.0 1 NFR Sivasagar, Assam
4. MXN Mariani Junction 22:10 22:20 10m 1 148.1 1 NFR Jorhat, Assam
5. DMV Dimapur 00:26 00:33 7m 1 256.4 2 NFR Dimapur, Nagaland
6. DPU Diphu 01:10 01:12 2m 1 293.6 2 NFR Karbi Anglong, Assam
7. LMG Lumding Junction 02:02 02:04 2m 2 325.8 2 NFR Nagaon, Assam
8. HJI Hojai 02:55 02:57 2m -- 371.0 2 NFR Hojai, Assam
9. GHY Guwahati 05:15 05:40 25m 1 506.6 2 NFR Guwahati, Assam
10. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 08:05 08:07 2m - 663.4 2 NFR Bongaigaon, Assam
11. KOJ Kokrajhar 08:35 08:37 2m - 691.2 2 NFR Kokrajhar, Assam
12. NOQ New Alipurduar 09:33 09:35 2m - 770.0 2 NFR Alipurduar, West Bengal
13. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 10:03 10:05 2m - 788.7 2 NFR Cooch Behar, West Bengal
14. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:05 12:15 10m 3 914.2 2 NFR Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
15. KNE Kishanganj 13:20 13:22 2m - 1001.5 2 NFR Kishanganj, Bihar
16. KIR Katihar Junction 15:15 15:25 10m 1 1097.8 2 NFR Katihar, Bihar
17. SPJ Samastipur Junction 18:40 18:45 5m - 1307.6 2 ECR Samastipur, Bihar
18. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 19:30 19:40 10m 3 1359.7 2 ECR Muzaffarpur, Bihar
19. HJP Hajipur Junction 20:30 20:35 5m 1 1413.5 2 ECR Vaishali, Bihar
20. CPR Chhapra Junction 21:50 21:55 5m - 1473.1 2 NER Saran, Bihar
21. BUI Ballia 22:50 22:55 5m 3 1539.2 2 NER Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
22. BSB Varanasi Junction 01:30 01:40 10m 5 1678.7 3 NR Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 06:00 06:10 10m 6 1961.5 3 NR Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24. BE Bareilly Junction 09:30 09:33 3m 2 2196.8 3 NR Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
25. MB Moradabad Junction 11:00 11:07 7m 5 2287.1 3 NR Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26. NDLS New Delhi 13:55 - 10 2452.7 3 NR Delhi, Delhi

Coach detail

12235 / Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (डिब्रूगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. The train leaves from Dibrugarh on at 19:25 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 13:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dibrugarh, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 42 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2453 kilometers.

The return train is 12236