12235 / Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
डिब्रूगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train number 12235 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dibrugarh.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Dibrugarh DBRG 19:25 - 4 0.0 1
2. Moranhat MRHT 19:58 20:00 2m 1 41.1 1
3. Simaluguri Junction SLGR 21:06 21:08 2m 1 94.0 1
4. Mariani Junction MXN 22:10 22:20 10m 1 148.1 1
5. Dimapur DMV 00:26 00:33 7m 1 256.4 2
6. Diphu DPU 01:10 01:12 2m 1 293.6 2
7. Lumding Junction LMG 02:02 02:04 2m 2 325.8 2
8. Hojai HJI 02:55 02:57 2m -- 371.0 2
9. Guwahati GHY 05:15 05:40 25m 1 506.6 2
10. New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ 08:05 08:07 2m - 663.4 2
11. Kokrajhar KOJ 08:35 08:37 2m - 691.2 2
12. New Alipurduar NOQ 09:33 09:35 2m - 770.0 2
13. New Cooch Behar Junction NCB 10:03 10:05 2m - 788.7 2
14. New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP 12:05 12:15 10m 3 914.2 2
15. Kishanganj KNE 13:20 13:22 2m - 1001.5 2
16. Katihar Junction KIR 15:15 15:25 10m 1 1097.8 2
17. Samastipur Junction SPJ 18:40 18:45 5m - 1307.6 2
18. Muzaffarpur Junction MFP 19:30 19:40 10m 3 1359.7 2
19. Hajipur Junction HJP 20:30 20:35 5m 1 1413.5 2
20. Chhapra Junction CPR 21:50 21:55 5m - 1473.1 2
21. Ballia BUI 22:50 22:55 5m 3 1539.2 2
22. Varanasi Junction BSB 01:30 01:40 10m 5 1678.7 3
23. Lucknow Charbagh LKO 06:00 06:10 10m 6 1961.5 3
24. Bareilly Junction BE 09:30 09:33 3m 2 2196.8 3
25. Moradabad Junction MB 11:00 11:07 7m 5 2287.1 3
26. New Delhi NDLS 13:55 - 10 2452.7 3

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Thu
Train Type:Rajdhani
Source:Dibrugarh
Departure:19:25
Destination:New Delhi
Arrival:13:55 (+2 night)
Coach:1A 2A 3A
Pantry:Yes
Travel time:42h 30m
Distance:2453 KM
Total Coaches:20
Total Halts:24
Gauge Type:1,676 mm (5 ft 6 in)
Zone:Northern Railway

12235 / Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (डिब्रूगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. The train leaves from Dibrugarh on Thu at 19:25 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 13:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dibrugarh, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 42 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2453 kilometers.

The return train is 12236