12424 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 16:10 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights (Dibrugarh Town)
SMTWTFS
Note: No Speed Change
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. NDLS New Delhi 16:10 - 16 0.0 1 NR Delhi, Delhi
2. CNB Kanpur Central 21:05 21:10 5m 5 440.2 1 NCR Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 23:12 23:15 3m 4 634.6 1 NCR Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 01:23 01:33 10m 1 787.2 2 ECR Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
5. DNR Danapur 04:00 04:02 2m 1 988.6 2 ECR Patna, Bihar
6. PPTA Patliputra Junction 04:20 04:30 10m 1 994.6 2 ECR Patna, Bihar
7. BJU Barauni Junction 06:35 06:45 10m 5 1102.7 2 ECR Begusarai, Bihar
8. NNA Naugachia 08:28 08:30 2m 1 1225.1 2 ECR Bhagalpur, Bihar
9. KIR Katihar Junction 09:55 10:20 25m 1 1282.6 2 NFR Katihar, Bihar
10. KNE Kishanganj 11:40 11:42 2m 1 1379.0 2 NFR Kishanganj, Bihar
11. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 13:20 13:30 10m 1,3 1466.3 2 NFR Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 15:23 15:25 2m 1 1591.8 2 NFR Cooch Behar, West Bengal
13. KOJ Kokrajhar 16:40 16:42 2m 2 1689.3 2 NFR Kokrajhar, Assam
14. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 17:28 17:30 2m 3 1717.1 2 NFR Bongaigaon, Assam
15. GHY Guwahati 19:50 20:15 25m 1 1873.5 2 NFR Guwahati, Assam
16. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 21:46 21:48 2m 1 1964.5 2 NFR Nagaon, Assam
17. LMG Lumding Junction 23:25 23:27 2m 2 2054.0 2 NFR Nagaon, Assam
18. DPU Diphu 00:04 00:06 2m 1 2086.3 3 NFR Karbi Anglong, Assam
19. DMV Dimapur 01:03 01:10 7m 1 2123.4 3 NFR Dimapur, Nagaland
20. MXN Mariani Junction 03:00 03:10 10m 1 2231.7 3 NFR Jorhat, Assam
21. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 05:50 06:00 10m 2 2388.3 3 NFR Tinsukia, Assam
22. DBRT Dibrugarh Town 07:00 - 1 2433.9 3 NFR Dibrugarh, Assam

Coach detail

12424 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 16:10 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh Town at 07:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh Town. It takes 38 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2434 kilometers.

The return train is 12423