12424 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express, Train number 12424 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. New Delhi NDLS 16:10 - 16 0.0 1
2. Kanpur Central CNB 21:05 21:10 5m 5 440.2 1
3. Allahabad Junction ALD 23:12 23:15 3m 4 634.5 1
4. Mughal Sarai Junction MGS 01:25 01:35 10m 1 787.2 2
5. Danapur DNR 04:00 04:02 2m - 989.0 2
6. Patliputra Junction PPTA 04:20 04:30 10m -- 994.9 2
7. Barauni Junction BJU 06:35 07:00 25m 3 1103.2 2
8. Naugachia NNA 08:47 08:48 1m 1 1225.6 2
9. Katihar Junction KIR 10:05 10:15 10m 1 1283.0 2
10. Kishanganj KNE 11:33 11:35 2m 1 1379.3 2
11. New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP 13:10 13:30 20m 1 1466.6 2
12. New Cooch Behar Junction NCB 15:20 15:22 2m 1 1592.2 2
13. Kokrajhar KOJ 16:38 16:40 2m - 1689.6 2
14. New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ 17:28 17:30 2m 3 1717.4 2
15. Guwahati GHY 19:50 20:15 25m 1 1874.2 2
16. Lumding Junction LMG 23:25 23:27 2m 2 2055.0 2
17. Diphu DPU 00:04 00:06 2m 1 2087.2 3
18. Dimapur DMV 01:00 01:07 7m 1 2124.5 3
19. Mariani Junction MXN 03:00 03:10 10m 1 2232.7 3
20. New Tinsukia Junction NTSK 05:50 06:00 10m 2 2389.4 3
21. Dibrugarh Town DBRT 07:00 - 1 2434.9 3

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Rajdhani
Source:New Delhi
Departure:16:10
Destination:Dibrugarh Town
Arrival:07:00 (+2 night)
Coach:1A 2A 3A
Pantry:Yes
Travel time:38h 50m
Distance:2435 KM
Total Coaches:20
Total Halts:19
Gauge Type:1,676 mm (5 ft 6 in)
Zone:Northern Railway

12424 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. The train leaves from New Delhi on Daily at 16:10 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh Town at 07:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh Town. It takes 38 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2435 kilometers.

The return train is 12423