12424 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 16:10 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights (Dibrugarh Town)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (12424) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 16:10 - 16 0.0 1 NR
2. CNB Kanpur Central 21:05 21:10 5m 5 440.2 1 NCR
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 23:12 23:15 3m 4 634.6 1 NCR
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 01:23 01:33 10m 1 787.2 2 ECR
5. DNR Danapur 04:00 04:02 2m 1 988.6 2 ECR
6. PPTA Patliputra Junction 04:20 04:30 10m 1 994.6 2 ECR
7. BJU Barauni Junction 06:35 06:45 10m 5 1102.7 2 ECR
8. NNA Naugachia 08:28 08:30 2m 1 1225.1 2 ECR
9. KIR Katihar Junction 09:55 10:20 25m 1 1282.6 2 NFR
10. KNE Kishanganj 11:40 11:42 2m 1 1379.0 2 NFR
11. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 13:20 13:30 10m 1,3 1466.3 2 NFR
12. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 15:23 15:25 2m 1 1591.8 2 NFR
13. KOJ Kokrajhar 16:40 16:42 2m 2 1689.3 2 NFR
14. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 17:28 17:30 2m 3 1717.1 2 NFR
15. GHY Guwahati 19:50 20:15 25m 1 1873.5 2 NFR
16. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 21:46 21:48 2m 1 1964.5 2 NFR
17. LMG Lumding Junction 23:25 23:27 2m 2 2054.0 2 NFR
18. DPU Diphu 00:04 00:06 2m 1 2086.3 3 NFR
19. DMV Dimapur 01:03 01:10 7m 1 2123.4 3 NFR
20. MXN Mariani Junction 03:00 03:10 10m 1 2231.7 3 NFR
21. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 05:50 06:00 10m 2 2388.3 3 NFR
22. DBRT Dibrugarh Town 07:00 - 1 2433.9 3 NFR

Coach detail

12424 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 16:10 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh Town at 07:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh Town. It takes 38 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2434 kilometers.

The return train is 12423.