12236 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 09:25 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (12236) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 09:25 - 16 0.0 1 NR
2. MB Moradabad Junction 12:10 12:17 7m 1 165.7 1 NR
3. BE Bareilly Junction 13:47 13:50 3m 1 256.0 1 NR
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 17:25 17:35 10m 1 491.3 1 NR
5. BSB Varanasi Junction 22:15 22:25 10m 5 797.7 1 NR
6. BUI Ballia 00:30 00:35 5m 1 937.2 2 NER
7. CPR Chhapra Junction 01:50 01:55 5m 1 1003.4 2 NER
8. HJP Hajipur Junction 03:00 03:05 5m 4,5 1062.9 2 ECR
9. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 03:55 04:05 10m 1 1116.7 2 ECR
10. SPJ Samastipur Junction 05:05 05:10 5m - 1168.8 2 ECR
11. KIR Katihar Junction 08:35 08:45 10m 1 1378.6 2 NFR
12. KNE Kishanganj 10:00 10:02 2m 1 1475.0 2 NFR
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 11:45 12:05 20m 1 1562.3 2 NFR
14. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 14:03 14:05 2m 3 1687.8 2 NFR
15. NOQ New Alipurduar 14:28 14:30 2m - 1706.6 2 NFR
16. KOJ Kokrajhar 15:25 15:27 2m 2 1785.3 2 NFR
17. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 16:08 16:10 2m - 1813.1 2 NFR
18. GHY Guwahati 19:00 19:25 25m 1 1969.5 2 NFR
19. HJI Hojai 21:33 21:35 2m - 2105.1 2 NFR
20. LMG Lumding Junction 22:30 22:32 2m 2 2150.0 2 NFR
21. DPU Diphu 23:06 23:08 2m 1 2182.3 2 NFR
22. DMV Dimapur 23:45 23:52 7m 1 2219.4 2 NFR
23. MXN Mariani Junction 02:25 02:35 10m 1 2327.7 3 NFR
24. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 03:25 03:27 2m 1 2381.7 3 NFR
25. MRHT Moranhat 04:20 04:22 2m 1 2434.6 3 NFR
26. DBRG Dibrugarh 05:15 - 3 2475.7 3 NFR

Coach detail

12236 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 09:25 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh at 05:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh. It takes 43 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2476 kilometers.

The return train is 12235.