12236 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train number 12236 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. New Delhi NDLS 09:25 - 16 0.0 1
2. Moradabad Junction MB 12:15 12:22 7m 1 165.6 1
3. Bareilly Junction BE 13:45 13:48 3m 1 256.0 1
4. Lucknow Charbagh LKO 17:25 17:35 10m 1 491.2 1
5. Varanasi Junction BSB 22:15 22:25 10m 5 774.0 1
6. Ballia BUI 00:30 00:35 5m - 913.5 2
7. Chhapra Junction CPR 01:50 01:55 5m - 979.7 2
8. Hajipur Junction HJP 03:03 03:05 2m 2 1039.2 2
9. Muzaffarpur Junction MFP 03:55 04:05 10m 1 1093.0 2
10. Samastipur Junction SPJ 05:05 05:10 5m - 1145.1 2
11. Katihar Junction KIR 08:35 08:45 10m 1 1354.9 2
12. Kishanganj KNE 10:00 10:02 2m 2 1451.2 2
13. New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP 11:45 12:05 20m 1 1538.5 2
14. New Cooch Behar Junction NCB 14:03 14:05 2m 3 1664.0 2
15. New Alipurduar NOQ 14:28 14:30 2m - 1682.7 2
16. Kokrajhar KOJ 15:25 15:27 2m - 1761.5 2
17. New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ 16:08 16:10 2m - 1789.3 2
18. Guwahati GHY 19:00 19:25 25m 1 1946.1 2
19. Hojai HJI 21:33 21:35 2m -- 2081.7 2
20. Lumding Junction LMG 22:30 22:32 2m 2 2126.9 2
21. Diphu DPU 23:06 23:08 2m 1 2159.1 2
22. Dimapur DMV 23:45 23:52 7m 1 2196.3 2
23. Mariani Junction MXN 02:25 02:35 10m 1 2304.6 3
24. Simaluguri Junction SLGR 03:25 03:27 2m 1 2358.7 3
25. Moranhat MRHT 04:20 04:22 2m 1 2411.6 3
26. Dibrugarh DBRG 05:15 - 3 2452.7 3

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Tue
Train Type:Rajdhani
Source:New Delhi
Departure:09:25
Destination:Dibrugarh
Arrival:05:15 (+2 night)
Coach:1A 2A 3A
Pantry:Yes
Travel time:43h 50m
Distance:2453 KM
Total Coaches:20
Total Halts:24
Gauge Type:1,676 mm (5 ft 6 in)
Zone:Northern Railway

12236 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. The train leaves from New Delhi on Tue at 09:25 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh at 05:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh. It takes 43 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2453 kilometers.

The return train is 12235