12236 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train number 12236 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 09:25 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. NDLS New Delhi 09:25 - 16 0.0 1 NR Delhi, Delhi
2. MB Moradabad Junction 12:15 12:22 7m 1 165.6 1 NR Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3. BE Bareilly Junction 13:45 13:48 3m 1 256.0 1 NR Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 17:25 17:35 10m 1 491.2 1 NR Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5. BSB Varanasi Junction 22:15 22:25 10m 5 774.0 1 NR Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
6. BUI Ballia 00:30 00:35 5m - 913.5 2 NER Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
7. CPR Chhapra Junction 01:50 01:55 5m - 979.7 2 NER Saran, Bihar
8. HJP Hajipur Junction 03:03 03:05 2m 2 1039.2 2 ECR Vaishali, Bihar
9. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 03:55 04:05 10m 1 1093.0 2 ECR Muzaffarpur, Bihar
10. SPJ Samastipur Junction 05:05 05:10 5m - 1145.1 2 ECR Samastipur, Bihar
11. KIR Katihar Junction 08:35 08:45 10m 1 1354.9 2 NFR Katihar, Bihar
12. KNE Kishanganj 10:00 10:02 2m 2 1451.2 2 NFR Kishanganj, Bihar
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 11:45 12:05 20m 1 1538.5 2 NFR Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 14:03 14:05 2m 3 1664.0 2 NFR Cooch Behar, West Bengal
15. NOQ New Alipurduar 14:28 14:30 2m - 1682.7 2 NFR Alipurduar, West Bengal
16. KOJ Kokrajhar 15:25 15:27 2m - 1761.5 2 NFR Kokrajhar, Assam
17. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 16:08 16:10 2m - 1789.3 2 NFR Bongaigaon, Assam
18. GHY Guwahati 19:00 19:25 25m 1 1946.1 2 NFR Guwahati, Assam
19. HJI Hojai 21:33 21:35 2m -- 2081.7 2 NFR Hojai, Assam
20. LMG Lumding Junction 22:30 22:32 2m 2 2126.9 2 NFR Nagaon, Assam
21. DPU Diphu 23:06 23:08 2m 1 2159.1 2 NFR Karbi Anglong, Assam
22. DMV Dimapur 23:45 23:52 7m 1 2196.3 2 NFR Dimapur, Nagaland
23. MXN Mariani Junction 02:25 02:35 10m 1 2304.6 3 NFR Jorhat, Assam
24. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 03:25 03:27 2m 1 2358.7 3 NFR Sivasagar, Assam
25. MRHT Moranhat 04:20 04:22 2m 1 2411.6 3 NFR Sivasagar, Assam
26. DBRG Dibrugarh 05:15 - 3 2452.7 3 NFR Dibrugarh, Assam

Coach detail

12236 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 09:25 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh at 05:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh. It takes 43 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2453 kilometers.

The return train is 12235