15903 / Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
डिब्रूगढ़ - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15903/Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dibrugarh
.
Departs @ 07:00 (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (15903) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBRG Dibrugarh 07:00 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 07:55 08:05 10m - 42.0 1 NFR
3. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 09:43 09:45 2m 1 144.5 1 NFR
4. MXN Mariani Junction 10:50 11:00 10m 1 198.6 1 NFR
5. FKG Furkating Junction 11:45 11:47 2m - 236.7 1 NFR
6. DMV Dimapur 13:20 13:30 10m - 306.9 1 NFR
7. DPU Diphu 14:18 14:20 2m - 343.9 1 NFR
8. LMG Lumding Junction 15:15 15:20 5m - 376.3 1 NFR
9. GHY Guwahati 19:35 19:55 20m 4 556.8 1 NFR
10. RNY Rangiya Junction 21:00 21:10 10m - 604.4 1 NFR
11. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 23:20 23:30 10m - 713.5 1 NFR
12. KOJ Kokrajhar 23:56 23:58 2m 1 741.2 1 NFR
13. NOQ New Alipurduar 01:00 01:05 5m - 819.9 2 NFR
14. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 01:22 01:27 5m - 838.7 2 NFR
15. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 03:50 04:00 10m 3 964.2 2 NFR
16. KNE Kishanganj 05:04 05:06 2m 2 1051.5 2 NFR
17. KIR Katihar Junction 07:25 07:50 25m 2 1148.0 2 NFR
18. NNA Naugachia 08:36 08:38 2m 2 1205.4 2 ECR
19. KGG Khagaria Junction 09:29 09:31 2m 1 1272.4 2 ECR
20. BJU Barauni Junction 10:50 11:00 10m - 1327.8 2 ECR
21. SPJ Samastipur Junction 12:05 12:10 5m - 1378.5 2 ECR
22. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 13:00 5m 3 1430.6 2 ECR
23. HJP Hajipur Junction 13:55 14:00 5m 3 1484.5 2 ECR
24. SEE Sonpur Junction 14:10 14:12 2m 3 1489.8 2 ECR
25. CPR Chhapra Junction 15:30 15:45 15m 1 1543.9 2 NER
26. SV Siwan Junction 16:30 16:35 5m 3 1605.2 2 NER
27. DEOS Deoria Sadar 17:53 17:55 2m 2 1674.6 2 NER
28. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 19:30 19:45 15m 3 1723.8 2 NER
29. GD Gonda Junction 23:10 23:15 5m 1 1875.6 2 NER
30. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 02:25 02:35 10m 5 1993.2 3 NR
31. BE Bareilly Junction 05:58 06:00 2m 2 2228.4 3 NR
32. MB Moradabad Junction 07:35 07:43 8m 4,5 2318.8 3 NR
33. SRE Saharanpur Junction 11:00 11:10 10m 5,6 2511.9 3 NR
34. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:25 12:30 5m 1 2592.9 3 NR
35. CDG Chandigarh Junction 13:15 - 4 2637.7 3 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:12 IST
15903 / Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (डिब्रूगढ़ - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh Junction. The train leaves from Dibrugarh on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Chandigarh Junction at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dibrugarh, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Chandigarh Junction. It takes 54 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2638 kilometers.

The return train is 15904.
Loading...