15904 / Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
चंडीगढ़ - डिब्रूगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chandigarh Junction
.
Departs @ 23:20 (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS

Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (15904) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 23:20 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 00:10 00:25 15m 1 44.7 2 NR
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction 02:10 02:20 10m 4 125.8 2 NR
4. MB Moradabad Junction 05:25 05:33 8m 1 318.9 2 NR
5. BE Bareilly Junction 06:53 06:55 2m 1 409.2 2 NR
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 10:55 11:10 15m 1,3 644.5 2 NR
7. GD Gonda Junction 13:45 13:50 5m 2 762.0 2 NER
8. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 17:30 17:45 15m 5 913.9 2 NER
9. DEOS Deoria Sadar 18:29 18:31 2m 3 963.0 2 NER
10. SV Siwan Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 1 1032.5 2 NER
11. CPR Chhapra Junction 21:05 21:15 10m 1 1093.7 2 NER
12. SEE Sonpur Junction 22:03 22:05 2m 2 1147.9 2 ECR
13. HJP Hajipur Junction 22:17 22:22 5m 4,5 1153.2 2 ECR
14. SAI Sarai 22:36 22:37 1m 1 1163.8 2 ECR
15. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 23:25 23:30 5m 1 1207.0 2 ECR
16. SPJ Samastipur Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 4 1259.2 3 ECR
17. BJU Barauni Junction 02:10 02:20 10m 3 1309.8 3 ECR
18. KGG Khagaria Junction 03:13 03:15 2m 2 1365.2 3 ECR
19. NNA Naugachia 04:03 04:05 2m 1 1432.2 3 ECR
20. KIR Katihar Junction 06:10 06:35 25m 1 1489.7 3 NFR
21. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 10:20 10m 1 1673.4 3 NFR
22. KLGR Kolai Gram 11:55 11:59 4m - 1745.3 3 NFR
23. SXX Salbari 12:12 12:33 21m - 1751.9 3 NFR
24. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 13:25 13:30 5m - 1798.9 3 NFR
25. NOQ New Alipurduar 13:50 13:55 5m - 1817.8 3 NFR
26. KOJ Kokrajhar 15:00 15:02 2m 2 1896.4 3 NFR
27. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 16:35 16:45 10m - 1924.2 3 NFR
28. RNY Rangiya Junction 18:07 18:12 5m - 2033.3 3 NFR
29. GHY Guwahati 19:30 19:50 20m 6 2080.9 3 NFR
30. LMG Lumding Junction 23:05 23:10 5m 1 2261.4 3 NFR
31. DPU Diphu 00:38 00:40 2m - 2293.7 4 NFR
32. DMV Dimapur 01:33 01:40 7m - 2330.8 4 NFR
33. FKG Furkating Junction 03:30 03:32 2m - 2400.9 4 NFR
34. MXN Mariani Junction 04:20 04:30 10m 1 2439.1 4 NFR
35. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 05:15 05:17 2m 1 2493.1 4 NFR
36. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 07:00 07:10 10m - 2595.6 4 NFR
37. DBRG Dibrugarh 08:15 - 2 2637.7 4 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:12 IST
15904 / Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (चंडीगढ़ - डिब्रूगढ़ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh. The train leaves from Chandigarh Junction on at 23:20 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh at 08:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chandigarh Junction, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh. It takes 56 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2638 kilometers.

The return train is 15903.
Loading...