COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

DIL / Dilawarnagar
दिलावरनगर

Dilawarnagar (दिलावरनगर), station code DIL, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dilawarnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dilawarnagar (DIL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 01:41 01:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 06:17 06:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 07:38 07:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passeng... Pass NR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 09:09 09:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64222 Shahjahanpur - Lucknow ME... MEMU NR 09:28 09:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54201 Lucknow - Rahimabad Passe... Pass NR 14:18 14:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54202 Rahimabad - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 15:39 15:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 16:02 16:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54331 Lucknow Balamau Passenger... Pass NR 17:38 17:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64221 Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 19:28 19:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 21:11 21:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 21:26 21:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dilawarnagar by train, get complete information about DIL / Dilawarnagar station, nearest airport to Dilawarnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Dilawarnagar

Loading...