EKC / Ekchari
एकचारी

Ekchari (एकचारी), station code EKC, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ekchari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ekchari have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ekchari (EKC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 00:12 00:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 00:33 00:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 00:33 00:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 04:46 04:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 05:41 05:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 05:52 05:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 05:52 05:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 08:17 08:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53431 Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 08:21 08:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 08:55 08:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 10:01 10:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Pas... Pass ER 10:14 10:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 11:52 11:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 12:25 12:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 15:18 15:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 16:31 16:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 16:41 16:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 17:10 17:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53432 Jamalpur Sahibganj Passen... Pass ER 18:01 18:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 19:30 19:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 21:25 21:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 22:06 22:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ekchari by train, get complete information about EKC / Ekchari station, nearest airport to Ekchari. Complete list of trains to and from Ekchari

Loading...