Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

GANG / Gangaganj
गंगागंज

Gangaganj (गंगागंज), station code GANG, is a railway station in Raebareli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gangaganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gangaganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gangaganj (GANG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 00:42 00:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 03:22 03:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 04:22 04:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 07:09 07:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 08:07 08:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 10:02 10:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 12:23 12:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 12:53 12:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 15:48 15:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 18:06 18:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 20:24 20:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 20:31 20:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 21:40 21:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gangaganj by train, get complete information about GANG / Gangaganj station, nearest airport to Gangaganj. Complete list of trains to and from Gangaganj

Loading...
Gangaganj