Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

GGA / Ghogha
घोघा

Ghogha (घोघा), station code GGA, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ghogha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ghogha have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ghogha (GGA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 00:20 00:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 00:23 00:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 00:23 00:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 04:56 04:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 05:32 05:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 06:02 06:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 06:02 06:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 08:30 08:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 08:40 08:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 09:53 09:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Pas... Pass ER 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 11:17 11:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 11:42 11:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 12:11 12:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
05504 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj DEM... DEMU ECR 12:32 12:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 15:27 15:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
05503 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur DEM... DEMU ECR 15:50 15:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 16:21 16:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 16:42 16:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 17:53 17:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 19:27 19:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 19:45 19:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 21:46 21:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 21:58 21:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ghogha by train, get complete information about GGA / Ghogha station, nearest airport to Ghogha. Complete list of trains to and from Ghogha

Loading...
Ghogha