Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

GKC / Gorakhpur Cantonment
गोरखपुर छावनी

Gorakhpur Cantonment (गोरखपुर छावनी), station code GKC, is a railway station in Gorakhpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gorakhpur Cantonment.

The station also known as Gorakhpur Cantt. Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gorakhpur Cantonment have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gorakhpur Cantonment (GKC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 04:05 04:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 04:41 04:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 05:49 05:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passeng... Pass NER 05:55 05:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 06:36 06:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 07:06 07:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 07:22 07:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passeng... Pass NER 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
55011 Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 08:56 08:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 09:16 09:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Pass... Pass NER 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 12:40 12:42 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55055 Padrauna - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 14:42 14:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 15:57 15:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Exp NER 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 17:35 17:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
55012 Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger... Pass NER 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55076 Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Siwa... Pass NER 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
55071 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 20:51 20:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 23:11 23:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 23:31 23:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
55029 Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 23:55 23:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gorakhpur Cantonment by train, get complete information about GKC / Gorakhpur Cantonment station, nearest airport to Gorakhpur Cantonment. Complete list of trains to and from Gorakhpur Cantonment

Loading...
Gorakhpur Cantonment