GKK / Gokak Road
गोकक रोड

Gokak Road (गोकक रोड), station code GKK, is a railway station in Belgaum district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gokak Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gokak Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gokak Road (GKK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
51431 Miraj -Londa Passenger... Pass CR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passe... Pass CR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger... Pass CR 09:17 09:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 09:39 09:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51461 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR 11:37 11:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
51432 Londa-Miraj Passenger... Pass CR 13:44 13:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 17:16 17:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passe... Pass CR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gokak Road by train, get complete information about GKK / Gokak Road station, nearest airport to Gokak Road. Complete list of trains to and from Gokak Road

Loading...