GTNR / Gomti Nagar
गोमती नगर

Gomti Nagar (गोमती नगर), station code GTNR, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gomti Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gomti Nagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Expre... Exp NER 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 07:36 07:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 07:36 07:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 07:39 07:41 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 08:35 08:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 09:07 09:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 12:05 12:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 12:46 12:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... EMU NR 14:12 14:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... EMU NR 14:52 14:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 15:51 15:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... EMU NR 16:58 16:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle... Pass NER 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 19:01 19:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 19:04 19:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 19:04 19:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 20:17 20:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... EMU NR 20:50 20:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 21:36 21:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15010 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 23:10 23:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gomti Nagar by train, get complete information about GTNR / Gomti Nagar station, nearest airport to Gomti Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Gomti Nagar

Loading...