Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

HTK / Hatkanagale
हातकणंगले

Hatkanagale (हातकणंगले), station code HTK, is a railway station in Kolhapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hatkanagale.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hatkanagale have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hatkanagale (HTK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 05:14 05:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 08:35 08:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71422 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR 11:19 11:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 11:49 11:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 11:49 11:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 11:59 12:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 12:44 12:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
71421 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR 14:16 14:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 15:39 15:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara D... Pass CR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
71419 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEM... DEMU CR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli D... DEMU CR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71423 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 21:26 21:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
71418 SCSMT Kolhapur - Miraj DE... DEMU CR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hatkanagale by train, get complete information about HTK / Hatkanagale station, nearest airport to Hatkanagale. Complete list of trains to and from Hatkanagale

Loading...
Hatkanagale