JSP / Jayasingpur
जयसिंगपुर

Jayasingpur (जयसिंगपुर), station code JSP, is a railway station in Kolhapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jayasingpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jayasingpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jayasingpur (JSP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 08:44 08:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 08:53 08:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 11:34 11:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 11:34 11:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71422 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
71421 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR 14:02 14:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 16:14 16:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR 17:07 17:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara D... Pass CR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
71419 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEM... DEMU CR 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 19:24 19:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli D... DEMU CR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
71423 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71418 SCSMT Kolhapur - Miraj DE... DEMU CR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 23:34 23:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jayasingpur by train, get complete information about JSP / Jayasingpur station, nearest airport to Jayasingpur. Complete list of trains to and from Jayasingpur

Loading...