KKP / Kot Kapura Junction
कोट कपुरा जंक्शन

Kot Kapura Junction (कोट कपुरा जंक्शन), station code KKP, is a railway station in Faridkot district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kot Kapura Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kot Kapura Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kot Kapura Junction (KKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04662 Firozpur Cantt. - H.S. Na... Exp NR 02:22 02:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
04919 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cant... Exp NR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 03:43 03:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU... EMU NR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delh... Shtb NR 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
74986 Fazilka Bhatinda DMU EMU NR 04:52 04:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sa... Exp NR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54562 Firozpur Bhatinda Passeng... Pass NR 07:40 07:46 6m 1
SMTWTFS
54561 Firozpur Bhatinda Passeng... Pass NR 07:43 07:46 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74985 Bhatinda Fazilka DMU EMU NR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Exp... Exp WR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 08:55 08:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04601 Hisar - Sultanpur Lodhi S... Exp NR 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 10:50 10:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 11:18 11:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 12:15 12:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74982 Fazilka Kot Kapura DMU... EMU NR 12:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74983 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEM... EMU NR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Fir... Exp NR 13:27 13:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger... Pass NWR 14:01 14:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54563 Bhatinda Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR 15:06 15:10 4m 1
SMTWTFS
54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Pa... Pass NR 15:27 15:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04602 Sultanpur Lodhi - Hisar S... Exp NR 15:52 15:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 17:12 17:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04920 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhang... Exp NR 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger... Pass NR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74988 Fazilka Bhatinda DMU EMU NR 18:05 18:12 7m 1
SMTWTFS
54564 Firozpur Bhatinda Passeng... Pass NR 18:38 18:41 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19225 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Exp... Exp WR 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 20:32 20:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 20:55 20:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cant... Shtb NR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
04661 H.S. Nanded - Firozpur Ca... Exp NR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU... EMU NR 22:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74987 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU... EMU NR 22:07 22:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kot Kapura Junction by train, get complete information about KKP / Kot Kapura Junction station, nearest airport to Kot Kapura Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kot Kapura Junction

Loading...