KPNA / Kapan

Kapan (कपन), station code KPNA, is a railway station in Janjgir Champa district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kapan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kapan have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kapan (KPNA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 05:45 05:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 07:22 07:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 07:34 07:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58210 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger... Pass SECR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68735 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU... MEMU SECR 09:07 09:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 09:25 09:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passe... Pass SECR 09:27 09:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 10:57 10:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68734 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 10:58 10:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68733 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 14:46 14:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58212 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Pas... Pass SECR 15:14 15:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU... MEMU SECR 16:25 16:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 17:50 17:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
68732 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 19:08 19:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 20:10 20:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 20:50 20:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 21:28 21:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passe... Pass SECR 21:53 21:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68731 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 22:24 22:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kapan by train, get complete information about KPNA / Kapan station, nearest airport to Kapan. Complete list of trains to and from Kapan

Loading...