Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

KT / Kumta
कुमटा

Kumta (कुमटा), station code KT, is a railway station in Uttara Kannada district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kumta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kumta have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kumta (KT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 00:20 00:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 01:16 01:18 2m 01
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 01:16 01:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 02:40 02:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 06:32 06:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 06:42 06:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR 07:21 07:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 09:00 09:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 10:50 10:51 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Ex... Exp SWR 11:41 11:42 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16523 KSR Bengaluru City - Karw... Exp SWR 13:09 13:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 15:55 15:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 15:55 15:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 16:24 16:25 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 16:41 16:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 16:57 16:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR 18:10 18:12 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 18:56 18:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 19:14 19:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 21:34 21:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kumta by train, get complete information about KT / Kumta station, nearest airport to Kumta. Complete list of trains to and from Kumta

Loading...
Kumta