KT / Kumta
कुमटा

Kumta (कुमटा), station code KT, is a railway station in Uttara Kannada district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kumta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kumta have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kumta (KT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Te... Exp WR 02:04 02:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... EMU KR 07:21 07:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 10:50 10:51 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 11:07 11:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Ex... Exp SWR 11:41 11:42 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16523 KSR Bengaluru City - Karw... Exp SWR 13:09 13:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
82665 K S R Bangalore - Karwar ... Prm SWR 14:22 14:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
09009 Bandra Terminus - Mangalu... Exp WR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
82909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Prm WR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 15:55 15:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 15:55 15:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 16:24 16:25 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 16:41 16:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
82666 Karwar - Yelahanka Suvidh... Prm SWR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR 18:10 18:12 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 19:14 19:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... EMU KR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 21:34 21:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 23:28 23:30 2m 01
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kumta by train, get complete information about KT / Kumta station, nearest airport to Kumta. Complete list of trains to and from Kumta

Loading...