KZE / Kanhangad
कन्हनगड

Kanhangad (कन्हनगड), station code KZE, is a railway station in Kasaragod district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanhangad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kanhangad have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanhangad (KZE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 01:23 01:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 02:34 02:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 02:59 03:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 02:59 03:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 02:59 03:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 06:04 06:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 06:29 06:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Pa... Pass SR 06:39 06:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 07:49 07:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 08:09 08:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 08:39 08:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 09:29 09:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 12:29 12:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 12:44 12:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 14:34 14:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 15:53 15:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 17:02 17:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 17:09 17:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 17:38 17:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 18:49 18:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 18:49 18:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanhangad by train, get complete information about KZE / Kanhangad station, nearest airport to Kanhangad. Complete list of trains to and from Kanhangad

Loading...