MKG / Manak Nagar
मानक नगर

Manak Nagar (मानक नगर), station code MKG, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Manak Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Manak Nagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Manak Nagar (MKG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 00:45 00:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur... EMU NR 04:23 04:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasgan... Pass NER 04:43 04:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64251 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur MEMU... EMU NR 05:43 05:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64260 Panki Dham - Kanpur - Luc... EMU NR 08:04 08:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Centra... EMU NR 08:07 08:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64207 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur... EMU NR 11:25 11:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenge... Pass NCR 11:58 11:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64208 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU... EMU NR 12:11 12:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64209 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur... EMU NR 14:23 14:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenge... Pass NCR 17:00 17:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64252 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn MEMU... EMU NR 17:47 17:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalian... EMU NR 18:54 18:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64236 Kanpur Central - Barabank... EMU NR 20:07 20:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwa... EMU NR 22:26 22:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Luck... EMU NR 23:01 23:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64254 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU... EMU NR 23:52 23:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Manak Nagar by train, get complete information about MKG / Manak Nagar station, nearest airport to Manak Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Manak Nagar

Loading...