NMH / Nimach
नीमच

Nimach (नीमच), station code NMH, is a railway station in Neemuch district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nimach.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nimach have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nimach (NMH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus L... SF WR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... Spec WR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 01:07 01:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 01:07 01:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 01:09 01:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 01:15 01:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 01:15 01:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... Spec NWR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 02:31 02:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 02:31 02:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
59833 Kota - Mandsor Passenger... Pass WCR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 04:31 04:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 04:53 04:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 04:53 04:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Exp... Exp WR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... Spec NWR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Pa... Pass WR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79302 Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU DEMU WR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22901-Slip Bandra Terminus - Ajmer L... SF WR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 12:10 12:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur... Spec WR 12:10 12:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DEM... DEMU WR 12:42 12:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DEM... DEMU WR 15:22 15:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Pa... Pass WR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 20:49 20:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU... DEMU WR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 21:51 21:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 21:51 21:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 21:55 21:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 21:55 21:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59834 Mandsor - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 23:55 23:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nimach by train, get complete information about NMH / Nimach station, nearest airport to Nimach. Complete list of trains to and from Nimach

Loading...
Nimach

Railway Station in Neemuch