NRKR / Narkher Junction
नरखेर जंक्शन

Narkher Junction (नरखेर जंक्शन), station code NRKR, is a railway station in Nagpur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narkher Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narkher Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narkher Junction (NRKR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR - 04:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 04:51 04:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
51294 Amla Nagpur Passenger... Pass CR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-shatab... SF WR 06:49 06:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 07:25 07:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 07:25 07:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 08:37 08:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 08:37 08:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51151 New Amravati - Narkher Pa... Pass CR 08:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
51184 Narkher - Bhusaval Passen... Pass CR - 09:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
51829 Nagpur Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 09:41 09:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 10:43 10:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF ECoR 10:43 10:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 10:59 11:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 13:03 13:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 13:30 13:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 14:09 14:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 14:09 14:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 14:28 14:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 15:48 15:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51183 Bhusaval - Narkher Passen... Pass CR 16:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 16:00 16:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 17:24 17:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
51152 Narkhed-New Amravati Pass... Pass CR - 18:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
51830 Itarsi Nagpur Passenger... Pass NCR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
51293 Nagpur Amla Passenger... Pass CR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... SF WR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 20:36 20:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 23:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 23:16 23:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narkher Junction by train, get complete information about NRKR / Narkher Junction station, nearest airport to Narkher Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Narkher Junction

Loading...