Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

PRTL / Pirtala
पिरताला

Pirtala (पिरताला), station code PRTL, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pirtala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pirtala have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pirtala (PRTL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn. ME... MEMU ER 03:44 03:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 04:36 04:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... MEMU ER 04:58 04:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 07:26 07:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31765 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 07:46 07:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
63102 Lalgola - Kolkata MEMU... MEMU ER 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 09:05 09:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 09:21 09:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63133 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola MEM... MEMU ER 10:28 10:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Sp... Klkt ER 12:17 12:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
31770 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn EMU... Klkt ER 12:18 12:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31861 Krishnanagar City - Lalgo... Klkt ER 12:57 12:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
31774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Sp... Klkt ER 14:04 14:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
53180 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 14:36 14:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31863 Krishnanagar City - Lalgo... Klkt ER 15:15 15:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
31769 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 16:07 16:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31864 Lalgola - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 17:57 17:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31866 Lalgola - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
63101 Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU... MEMU ER 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31772 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU... Klkt ER 19:44 19:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31771 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Pa... Klkt ER 19:56 19:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER 21:23 21:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 22:18 22:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pirtala by train, get complete information about PRTL / Pirtala station, nearest airport to Pirtala. Complete list of trains to and from Pirtala

Loading...
Pirtala