RAIR / Rairakhol
रैरखोल

Rairakhol (रैरखोल), station code RAIR, is a railway station in Sambalpur district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rairakhol.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rairakhol have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rairakhol (RAIR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 00:25 00:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 00:55 00:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 01:05 01:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 01:05 01:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 03:22 03:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 03:55 03:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 04:02 04:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 04:02 04:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly... SF ECoR 06:12 06:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 07:06 07:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 11:05 11:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 11:54 11:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 13:53 13:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly... SF ECoR 21:04 21:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rairakhol by train, get complete information about RAIR / Rairakhol station, nearest airport to Rairakhol. Complete list of trains to and from Rairakhol

Loading...