18508 / Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस / హీరాకుడ్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్

The following table shows the schedule of 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction
.
Departs @ 23:45 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (18508) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 23:45 - 3,4 0.0 1 NR
2. BEAS Beas Junction 00:13 00:15 2m 2 42.3 2 NR
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 00:53 01:00 7m 2 78.5 2 NR
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 02:10 02:20 10m 1 135.5 2 NR
5. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 04:10 04:20 10m 3 249.1 2 NR
6. PNP Panipat Junction 05:40 05:42 2m 2 358.5 2 NR
7. NDLS New Delhi 07:50 08:10 20m 8 448.2 2 NR
8. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:30 08:45 15m 3 455.5 2 NR
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 10:25 10:27 2m 1 589.5 2 NCR
10. AGC Agra Cantt. 11:15 11:20 5m 1 643.3 2 NCR
11. GWL Gwalior Junction 13:17 13:22 5m 1 761.4 2 NCR
12. DAA Datia 14:19 14:21 2m 2 834.0 2 NCR
13. JHS Jhansi Junction 14:55 15:05 10m 3 858.9 2 NCR
14. LAR Lalitpur Junction 16:09 16:11 2m 2 949.3 2 NCR
15. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 17:38 17:40 2m 2 1011.9 2 WCR
16. KYE Khurai 17:58 18:00 2m 2 1029.1 2 WCR
17. SGO Saugor 18:45 18:50 5m 1 1081.9 2 WCR
18. DMO Damoh 19:44 19:46 2m 2 1159.0 2 WCR
19. KMZ Katni Murwara 21:45 21:55 10m 2,3 1268.2 2 WCR
20. UMR Umaria 23:17 23:19 2m 1 1326.9 2 SECR
21. SDL Shahdol 00:22 00:27 5m 1 1394.2 3 SECR
22. APR Anuppur Junction 01:10 01:15 5m 1 1434.9 3 SECR
23. PND Pendra Road 02:07 02:09 2m 1 1485.3 3 SECR
24. BSP Bilaspur Junction 04:30 04:45 15m 1 1587.1 3 SECR
25. AKT Akaltara 05:07 05:09 2m 2 1613.8 3 SECR
26. CPH Champa Junction 05:32 05:34 2m 1 1639.6 3 SECR
27. SKT Sakti 05:55 05:57 2m - 1669.9 3 SECR
28. KHS Kharsia 06:10 06:12 2m 3 1685.4 3 SECR
29. RIG Raigarh 06:38 06:43 5m 1 1719.4 3 SECR
30. BPH Belpahar 07:17 07:19 2m - 1770.2 3 SECR
31. BRJN Brajarajnagar 07:28 07:30 2m 3 1779.4 3 SECR
32. JSGR Jharsuguda Road 08:10 08:15 5m - 1790.6 3 ECoR
33. SBPD Sambalpur Road 08:55 08:57 2m - 1835.5 3 ECoR
34. SBP Sambalpur Junction 09:20 09:40 20m - 1837.2 3 ECoR
35. RAIR Rairakhol 10:40 10:42 2m - 1908.4 3 ECoR
36. BONA Boinda 11:28 11:30 2m - 1954.8 3 ECoR
37. ANGL Angul 12:45 12:47 2m - 1994.1 3 ECoR
38. TLHR Talcher 13:10 13:30 20m - 2012.0 3 ECoR
39. DNKL Dhenkanal 14:30 14:32 2m 2 2064.3 3 ECoR
40. NQR Naraj Marthapur 15:13 15:14 1m - 2101.4 3 ECoR
41. BBS Bhubaneswar 16:05 16:10 5m 6 2125.8 3 ECoR
42. KUR Khurda Road Junction 16:35 16:55 20m 2,5 2144.9 3 ECoR
43. BALU Balugaon 17:44 17:46 2m - 2216.0 3 ECoR
44. CAP Chhatrapur 18:28 18:30 2m - 2270.7 3 ECoR
45. BAM Brahmapur 18:50 18:55 5m 2 2292.1 3 ECoR
46. PSA Palasa 20:08 20:10 2m - 2366.6 3 ECoR
47. CHE Srikakulam Road 21:05 21:07 2m - 2439.5 3 SCoR
48. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 22:15 22:20 5m - 2509.1 3 SCoR
49. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 23:50 - 5 2570.2 3 SCoR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 13:09 IST
Reversals
SBP/Sambalpur Junction
TLHR/Talcher

18508 / Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस / హీరాకుడ్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్) train operated by the South Coast Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 23:45 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 48 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2570 kilometers.

The return train is 18507.
Loading...